FOUR YEAR STATE PARTICIPANTS
At IHSAA Boys State XC Meet (Arranged by Average Place)
                 
RANK AVE NAME SCHOOL YR GR PL TIME QUAL
1 1.25 Futsum North Central 2008 FR 2 15:25.5 Team
2009 SO 1 15:51.6 Team
Zeinasellassie (Indpls.) 2010 JR 1 15:16.6 Team
2011 SR 1 14:48.8 Team
2 2.25 Aaron Franklin 1997 FR 6 16:17.6 Individual
1998 SO 1 15:30.5 Team
Fisher Central 1999 JR 1 15:34.1 Team
2000 SR 1 15:11.5 Individual
3 7.00 De'Sean Warren 2003 FR 22 16:17.3 Team
2004 SO 3 16:10.3 Individual
Turner Central 2005 JR 2 15:25.5 Team
2006 SR 1 15:54.3 Team
4 8.00 James Carroll 2007 FR 2 15:56.6 Team
2008 SO 3 15:33.9 Team
Martin (Ft. Wayne) 2009 JR 10 16:27.0 Individual
2010 SR 17 15:56.4 Team
5 8.50 Ben Carmel 2012 FR 27 15:58.2 Team
2013 SO 5 15:44.0 Team
Veatch 2014 JR 1 15:09.3 Team
2015 SR 1 14:59.8 Team
6 10.25 Ron DeKalb 1979 FR 15 12:24.8 Individual
1980 SO 11 14:59.7 Team
Pepple 1981 JR 5 14:59.7 Team
1982 SR 10 15:14.0 Team
6 10.25 Ted Vincennes 1948 FR 6   Team
1949 SO 9   Team
Snyder Lincoln 1950 JR 19   Team
1951 SR 7   Team
8 11.00 Brock Pendleton 2002 FR 13 16:08.3 Individual
2003 SO 4 15:52.3 Individual
Hagerman Heights 2004 JR 26 16:41.5 Individual
2005 SR 1 15:13.2 Individual
9 11.75 Jason Portage 1987 FR 33 15:47.0 Team
1988 SO 12 16:00.0 Team
Casiano 1989 JR 1 15:01.0 Team
1990 SR 1 15:05.0 Team
9 11.75 Lonnie Middletown 1961 FR 16   Individual
1962 SO 9   Team
Marks 1963 JR 13   Individual
1964 SR 9   Individual
11 12.00 Robert Ft. Wayne 2003 FR 27 16:20.3 Team
2004 SO 5 16:18.0 Individual
Moldovan Northrop 2005 JR 8 15:43.1 Team
2006 SR 8 16:18.0 Individual
12 12.75 Justin Hamilton 2002 FR 20 16:14.9 Team
2003 SO 12 16:04.3 Team
Roeder Southeastern 2004 JR 1 16:06.9 Team
2005 SR 18 15:53.2 Team
13 13.50 Jason Franklin 2008 FR 19 15:59.8 Team
2009 SO 15 16:34.5 Individual
Crist Central 2010 JR 2 15:31.5 Individual
2011 SR 18 15:56.6 Individual
14 13.75 Gerald Marion 1953 FR 31   Team
1954 SO 13   Team
Fleece 1955 JR 8   Team
1956 SR 3   Team
14 13.75 Mike Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1983 FR 20 15:39.4 Team
1984 SO 12 15:34.7 Team
Mundy 1985 JR 5 15:38.7 Individual
Indpls. Cathedral 1986 SR 18 15:55.0 Individual
14 13.75 Brett Valparaiso 1983 FR 33 15:48.7 Team
1984 SO 17 15:39.1 Team
Polizotto 1985 JR 3 15:35.7 Team
1986 SR 2 15:27.0 Team
17 15.75 Tim Chesterton 1956 FR 46   Team
1957 SO 9   Individual
Bagby 1958 JR 7   Team
1959 SR 1 09:48.2 Individual
18 17.75 Cooper West 2012 FR 52 16:13.8 Team
2013 SO 6 15:44.3 Team
Williams Lafayette 2014 JR 3 15:12.2 Team
2015 SR 10 15:33.3 Team
19 18.50 Marc Carmel 1987 FR 43 15:53.0 Team
1988 SO 18 16:08.0 Team
Gossard 1989 JR 8 15:28.0 Team
1990 SR 5 15:23.0 Team
20 19.00 Floyd Indpls. Arsenal 1953 FR 36   Team
1954 SO 6   Team
Romack Technical 1955 JR 29   Team
1956 SR 5   Team
21 21.00 Chad Northfield 1995 FR 61 16:30.5 Team
1996 SO 11 16:34.0 Team
Andrews 1997 JR 2 16:11.3 Individual
1998 SR 10 15:53.4 Team
21 21.00 Bart North Central 1995 FR 51 16:25.8 Team
1996 SO 26 16:53.0 Team
Phariss (Indpls.) 1997 JR 1 16:04.0 Team
1998 SR 6 15:48.1 Team
23 21.50 Bailey South 2013 FR 48 16:19.1 Team
2014 SO 21 15:47.0 Individual
McIntire Adams 2015 JR 11 15:34.6 Individual
2016 SR 6 15:59.0 Individual
24 22.00 Bernie Hobart 1959 FR 15   Individual
1960 SO 24   Team
Claxton 1961 JR 32   Individual
1962 SR 17   Team
25 22.75 James Indpls. 1952 FR 63   Team
1953 SO 20   Team
Hill Shortridge 1954 JR 4   Team
1955 SR 4   Team
26 23.00 Jason Portage 1989 FR 66 16:32.0 Team
1990 SO 12 15:36.0 Team
Stepanovich 1991 JR 7 15:27.0 Team
1992 SR 7 15:32.0 Team
27 23.50 Joel Carmel 2001 FR 32 16:28.0 Team
2002 SO 41 16:31.0 Team
Shaw 2003 JR 7 15:55.7 Team
2004 SR 14 16:28.9 Team
28 24.75 Joe Western Boone 1997 FR 25 16:36.5 Individual
1998 SO 24 16:12.8 Individual
Hinson Carmel 1999 JR 8 16:03.9 Team
2000 SR 42 16:26.0 Team
28 24.75 Erick Anderson 1987 FR 74 16:12.0 Team
1988 SO 9 15:59.0 Team
Rheam 1989 JR 13 15:43.0 Individual
1990 SR 3 15:18.0 Individual
30 25.00 Fasil Ben 1994 FR 67 16:45.0 Team
1995 SO 13 15:54.6 Team
Bizuneh Davis 1996 JR 1 16:09.0 Team
1997 SR 19 16:34.6 Team
31 25.25 Jared Northfield 1992 FR 21 15:43.0 Individual
1993 SO 58 16:50.0 Team
Cordes 1994 JR 2 15:29.0 Team
1995 SR 20 16:00.5 Team
32 25.75 David Chesterton 2006 FR 60 17:14.7 Team
2007 SO 19 16:21.7 Team
Osborn 2008 JR 20 16:00.7 Team
2009 SR 4 16:06.1 Team
33 26.00 Dan Portage 1990 FR 51 16:19.0 Team
1991 SO 37 15:54.0 Team
Allen 1992 JR 8 15:32.0 Team
1993 SR 8 15:50.0 Team
34 26.25 Jason Northfield 1993 FR 50 16:44.0 Team
1994 SO 31 16:16.0 Team
Cussen 1995 JR 9 15:51.4 Team
1996 SR 15 16:41.0 Team
35 27.25 Joe Valparaiso 1997 FR 54 17:02.4 Team
1998 SO 33 16:22.1 Team
Dillabaugh 1999 JR 11 16:10.2 Team
2000 SR 11 15:52.0 Team
35 27.25 Troy Hamilton 2009 FR 65 17:22.7 Team
2010 SO 38 16:17.1 Team
Reeder Southeastern 2011 JR 3 15:38.3 Team
2012 SR 3 15:28.8 Team
37 27.50 Bernie Indpls. 1954 FR 50   Team
1955 SO 18   Team
Finch Shortridge 1956 JR 21   Team
1957 SR 21   Team
38 28.50 Michael Portage 1997 FR 57 17:03.8 Team
1998 SO 23 16:11.9 Team
Taylor 1999 JR 2 15:40.4 Team
2000 SR 32 16:18.0 Team
39 29.00 Richie Carmel 1986 FR 72 16:44.0 Team
1987 SO 21 15:33.0 Team
Beams 1988 JR 14 16:03.0 Team
1989 SR 9 15:29.0 Team
40 29.50 Jim Valparaiso 1984 FR 83 16:35.9 Team
1985 SO 23 16:01.8 Team
Arnold 1986 JR 7 15:38.0 Team
1987 SR 5 15:08.0 Team
40 29.50 John Silver 1988 FR 71 16:50.0 Team
1989 SO 21 15:51.0 Individual
East Creek 1990 JR 25 15:58.0 Team
1991 SR 1 15:04.0 Team
42 30.00 Adam Chesterton 2002 FR 63 16:01.8 Team
2003 SO 33 16:30.0 Team
Martin 2004 JR 21 16:33.7 Team
2005 SR 3 15:31.8 Team
43 30.50 Richard Southport 1958 FR 75   Team
1959 SO 33   Team
Fountain 1960 JR 10   Team
1961 SR 4   Team
44 30.75 Cameron Carroll 2012 FR 78 16:35.4 Team
2013 SO 14 15:52.1 Team
Clements (Ft. Wayne) 2014 JR 25 15:52.8 Team
2015 SR 6 15:29.4 Team
45 31.25 Joseph New 1991 FR 94 16:48.0 Team
1992 SO 16 15:37.0 Individual
Baltes Prairie 1993 JR 9 15:51.0 Team
1994 SR 6 15:47.0 Team
45 31.25 Ari Valparaiso 2010 FR 44 16:20.1 Team
2011 SO 9 15:45.0 Team
Coulopoulos 2012 JR 15 15:45.4 Team
2013 SR 57 16:26.6 Team
45 31.25 Aaron Valparaiso 1990 FR 47 16:14.0 Team
1991 SO 29 15:49.0 Team
Pierson 1992 JR 15 15:37.0 Team
1993 SR 34 16:24.0 Team
45 31.25 Brad Franklin 2000 FR 71 16:42.0 Team
2001 SO 31 16:28.0 Team
Wheeler 2002 JR 17 16:12.4 Individual
2003 SR 6 15:55.5 Individual
49 31.50 Josh DeKalb 1999 FR 86 17:11.3 Team
2000 SO 17 16:00.0 Team
Wolfe 2001 JR 15 16:08.0 Team
2002 SR 8 16:00.4 Individual
49 31.50 Cameron Oak 2006 FR 52 17:07.3 Individual
2007 SO 40 16:38.5 Individual
Balser Hill 2008 JR 11 15:51.7 Individual
2009 SR 23 16:50.8 Individual
51 32.25 Andrew Martinsville 1995 FR 87 16:49.7 Team
1996 SO 31 17:00.0 Team
Russell 1997 JR 9 16:21.9 Team
1998 SR 2 15:32.7 Individual
52 33.00 Tito Lafayette 2004 FR 49 17:00.6 Team
2005 SO 16 15:51.0 Individual
Medrano Jefferson 2006 JR 51 17:07.0 Individual
2007 SR 16 16:18.7 Individual
52 33.00 Kaleb DeKalb 1998 FR 85 16:58.7 Team
1999 SO 42 16:43.6 Team
VanOrt 2000 JR 3 15:41.0 Team
2001 SR 2 15:36.0 Team
54 33.25 Frank West 1991 FR 70 16:24.0 Team
1992 SO 39 16:00.0 Team
Pizana Noble 1993 JR 16 16:02.0 Team
1994 SR 8 15:49.0 Team
54 33.25 Eric Bloomington 1980 FR 82 16:04.9 Team
1981 SO 25 15:27.2 Team
Rush South 1982 JR 21 15:32.4 Team
1983 SR 5 15:17.6 Individual
56 33.75 Don Marion 1953 FR 74   Team
1954 SO 31   Team
Weatherly 1955 JR 28   Team
1956 SR 2   Team
57 34.75 Earl Valparaiso 1960 FR 106   Team
1961 SO 11   Team
Deal 1962 JR 12   Team
1963 SR 10   Team
57 34.75 Brent Oak 1989 FR 46 16:16.0 Team
1990 SO 38 16:09.0 Individual
Grogan Hill 1991 JR 32 15:50.0 Individual
1992 SR 23 15:45.0 Team
59 35.25 Tom Crown 1979 FR 67 12:56.0 Team
1980 SO 37 15:37.1 Team
Feder Point 1981 JR 35 15:36.9 Team
1982 SR 2 14:57.1 Team
60 35.75 Jonathan North 2009 FR 56 17:16.4 Team
2010 SO 39 16:17.1 Team
Reynolds Harrison 2011 JR 36 16:12.4 Team
2012 SR 12 15:43.1 Individual
61 36.00 Mark West 1961 FR 137   Team
1962 SO 4   Team
Gibbens Lafayette 1963 JR 2   Team
1964 SR 1 09:26.6 Team
62 36.25 Mitchell LaPorte 2008 FR 100 17:00.8 Team
2009 SO 33 17:03.6 Team
Hubner 2010 JR 10 15:43.0 Team
2011 SR 2 15:32.9 Team
63 37.00 Greg Crown 1976 FR 68   Team
1977 SO 51 13:06.0 Team
Lambert Point 1978 JR 21 12:32.8 Individual
1979 SR 8 12:17.8 Team
64 37.50 Jason Chesterton 1989 FR 74 16:40.0 Team
1990 SO 29 16:02.0 Team
Redman 1991 JR 27 15:48.0 Team
1992 SR 20 15:43.0 Team
65 37.75 Aaron Westfield 2013 FR 84 16:42.0 Team
2014 SO 30 15:57.5 Individual
Bennett 2015 JR 24 15:56.8 Team
2016 SR 13 16:06.3 Individual
66 38.25 Joey Floyd 1994 FR 66 16:43.0 Team
1995 SO 64 16:32.5 Team
Byrne Central 1996 JR 18 16:44.0 Team
1997 SR 5 16:17.2 Team
67 39.00 Ryan Floyd 1988 FR 88 17:08.0 Team
1989 SO 42 16:15.0 Team
Zoeller Central 1990 JR 23 15:54.0 Team
1991 SR 3 15:14.0 Team
68 39.50 Bryan Ben 1986 FR 49 16:26.0 Team
1987 SO 18 15:31.0 Team
Huston Davis 1988 JR 84 17:05.0 Team
1989 SR 7 15:26.0 Team
69 39.75 Brad Carroll 2007 FR 87 17:05.0 Team
2008 SO 56 16:32.6 Team
Hess (Ft. Wayne) 2009 JR 13 16:32.5 Individual
2010 SR 3 15:31.6 Team
69 39.75 Michael Portage 1982 FR 79 16:15.5 Team
1983 SO 35 15:50.6 Team
Koslow 1984 JR 25 15:47.1 Team
1985 SR 20 16:00.9 Team
71 40.00 Ken Northridge 2001 FR 71 16:55.0 Team
2002 SO 50 16:36.7 Team
Collins 2003 JR 14 16:06.1 Team
2004 SR 25 16:39.8 Team
71 40.00 Charlie Carmel 1997 FR 85 17:19.5 Team
1998 SO 38 16:24.8 Team
Koeppen 1999 JR 32 16:33.3 Team
2000 SR 5 15:44.0 Team
73 41.25 Tom Portage 1993 FR 78 17:03.0 Team
1994 SO 58 16:40.0 Team
Taylor 1995 JR 16 15:56.3 Team
1996 SR 13 16:38.0 Team
74 43.50 Nate Westview 1992 FR 68 16:21.0 Team
1993 SO 77 17:02.0 Team
Jones 1994 JR 11 15:52.0 Individual
1995 SR 18 15:59.3 Team
75 44.50 John Terre Haute 2007 FR 126 17:26.6 Team
2008 SO 16 15:57.5 Team
Mascari North 2009 JR 20 16:47.5 Team
2010 SR 16 15:56.3 Team
75 44.50 Ross Huntington 2006 FR 89 17:30.7 Team
2007 SO 39 16:37.8 Team
Ochs North 2008 JR 23 16:03.6 Team
2009 SR 27 16:56.8 Team
77 44.75 Douglas Ft. Wayne 1983 FR 71 16:11.4 Team
1984 SO 55 16:16.1 Team
Nern Snider 1985 JR 36 16:14.6 Team
1986 SR 17 15:53.0 Individual
78 45.25 Larry Kokomo 1952 FR 122   Team
1953 SO 38   Team
Cook 1954 JR 8   Individual
1955 SR 13   Team
79 46.50 Andrew Bloomington 2005 FR 85 16:47.8 Team
2006 SO 56 17:11.9 Team
Buzzelli North 2007 JR 23 16:27.3 Team
2008 SR 22 16:03.0 Individual
80 46.75 Josh Greensburg 1989 FR 83 16:47.0 Team
1990 SO 39 16:09.0 Team
Hawkins 1991 JR 51 16:10.0 Team
1992 SR 14 15:37.0 Individual
80 46.75 David Bloomington 1952 FR 76   Team
1953 SO 45   Team
Lake 1954 JR 25   Team
1955 SR 41   Team
82 47.75 Loren Northridge 2003 FR 133 17:36.6 Team
2004 SO 35 16:54.2 Team
Spirito 2005 JR 13 15:46.4 Team
2006 SR 10 16:20.1 Team
82 47.75 Curt Crown 1977 FR 99 13:49.0 Team
1978 SO 23 12:34.2 Individual
Stewart Point 1979 JR 52 12:49.0 Team
1980 SR 17 15:19.3 Team
84 48.00 Robert Carmel 2010 FR 111 17:02.9 Team
2011 SO 50 16:22.4 Team
Browning 2012 JR 24 15:55.2 Team
2013 SR 7 15:47.4 Team
85 48.25 Curtis Owen 1996 FR 108 17:42.0 Team
1997 SO 40 16:53.4 Team
Persinger Valley 1998 JR 16 16:00.6 Team
1999 SR 29 16:30.9 Individual
86 48.75 Brayden Homestead 2012 FR 117 17:01.1 Team
2013 SO 63 16:30.1 Team
Law 2014 JR 13 15:40.8 Individual
2015 SR 2 15:06.8 Individual
87 49.50 David Bloomington 1997 FR 159 18:43.5 Team
1998 SO 14 15:58.2 Team
Welch North 1999 JR 21 16:21.5 Team
2000 SR 4 15:44.0 Team
88 49.75 Wes New 1999 FR 103 17:22.3 Team
2000 SO 44 16:29.0 Team
Seacat Albany 2001 JR 37 16:31.0 Team
2002 SR 15 16:10.8 Team
89 50.00 Braxton Northridge 2001 FR 115 17:26.0 Team
2002 SO 38 16:30.2 Team
Fritz 2003 JR 36 16:33.1 Team
2004 SR 11 16:26.2 Team
90 50.25 Brad Ben 1993 FR 109 17:38.0 Team
1994 SO 64 16:42.0 Team
Bernhardt Davis 1995 JR 26 16:07.0 Team
1996 SR 2 16:13.0 Team
90 50.25 Trey Valparaiso 1994 FR 106 17:17.0 Team
1995 SO 23 16:04.2 Team
Wiesjahn 1996 JR 52 17:16.0 Team
1997 SR 20 16:35.1 Team
92 50.50 Lee West 1961 FR 138   Team
1962 SO 24   Team
Anderson Lafayette 1963 JR 19   Team
1964 SR 21   Team
92 50.50 Marc Ben 1986 FR 102 17:09.0 Team
1987 SO 44 15:53.0 Team
Dickison Davis 1988 JR 30 16:22.0 Team
1989 SR 26 15:56.0 Team
94 51.50 Jim West 1991 FR 109 17:01.0 Team
1992 SO 41 16:02.0 Team
Furkis Noble 1993 JR 36 16:25.0 Team
1994 SR 20 16:05.0 Team
95 51.75 Ryan North 2008 FR 78 16:46.3 Team
2009 SO 29 16:58.0 Team
Foster Harrison 2010 JR 47 16:24.3 Team
2011 SR 53 16:26.2 Team
96 52.00 Richard DeKalb 1973 FR 94 13:37.0 Team
1974 SO 75 13:13.0 Team
Teixeira 1975 JR 32 12:49.0 Team
1976 SR 7 12:28.0 Individual
97 53.25 Johnnie North 2008 FR 121 17:13.4 Team
2009 SO 43 17:10.9 Team
Guy Harrison 2010 JR 35 16:14.9 Team
2011 SR 14 15:52.4 Team
97 53.25 Eric North Central 1997 FR 94 17:26.7 Team
1998 SO 37 16:24.5 Team
Redman (Indpls.) 1999 JR 75 17:03.7 Individual
2000 SR 7 15:49.0 Team
99 53.50 Sammy Carmel 1998 FR 107 17:11.2 Team
1999 SO 45 16:45.3 Team
Shaw 2000 JR 43 16:26.0 Team
2001 SR 19 16:15.0 Team
100 53.75 Brandon Warren 1999 FR 60 16:53.4 Team
2000 SO 83 16:49.0 Team
Cole Central 2001 JR 47 16:38.0 Individual
2002 SR 25 16:19.1 Individual
100 53.75 William Hobart 1947 FR 63   Team
1948 SO 44   Team
Matsey 1949 JR 56   Team
1950 SR 52   Team
102 54.50 Ryan DeKalb 1997 FR 26 16:39.8 Team
1998 SO 5 15:46.3 Team
Johnson 1999 JR 13 16:11.4 Team
2000 SR 174 22:34.0 Team
103 55.50 Jackson Terre Haute 2010 FR 183 18:25.0 Team
2011 SO 34 16:09.7 Team
Bertoli South 2012 JR 4 15:34.2 Team
2013 SR 1 15:32.4 Team
104 56.50 J.D. Carmel 2005 FR 103 16:57.0 Team
2006 SO 47 17:02.6 Team
Smith 2007 JR 61 16:52.6 Team
2008 SR 15 15:57.4 Team
105 56.75 Warren Mishawaka 1952 FR 98   Team
1953 SO 79   Team
Chamberlain 1954 JR 26   Team
1955 SR 24   Team
106 58.00 Brad Floyd 1996 FR 77 17:29.0 Team
1997 SO 89 17:21.9 Team
Regan Central 1998 JR 22 16:11.5 Team
1999 SR 44 16:44.3 Individual
106 58.00 David Portage 1978 FR 78 13:01.8 Team
1979 SO 72 12:58.0 Team
Valentine 1980 JR 42 15:41.4 Team
1981 SR 40 15:43.1 Team
108 58.50 Silas Bloomington 1997 FR 152 18:27.4 Team
1998 SO 49 16:31.6 Team
Canary North 1999 JR 4 15:54.5 Team
2000 SR 29 16:14.0 Team
109 58.75 Ladd Northridge 2004 FR 69 17:17.4 Team
2005 SO 51 16:23.1 Team
Mercer 2006 JR 90 17:31.6 Team
2007 SR 25 16:28.3 Team
110 59.50 Gabe Columbus 2007 FR 142 17:38.1 Team
2008 SO 54 16:30.9 Team
Ocasio North 2009 JR 22 16:49.2 Team
2010 SR 20 16:00.5 Team
111 59.75 Brian Chesterton 1987 FR 53 15:59.0 Team
1988 SO 83 17:03.0 Team
Carden 1989 JR 17 15:47.0 Team
1990 SR 86 16:45.0 Team
111 59.75 Mike Westview 1995 FR 102 16:57.0 Team
1996 SO 25 16:52.0 Individual
Watts 1997 JR 10 16:23.2 Team
1998 SR 102 17:09.7 Individual
113 60.25 Josh Terre Haute 2002 FR 90 16:57.9 Team
2003 SO 66 16:49.8 Team
Bedford North 2004 JR 23 16:35.1 Individual
2005 SR 62 16:31.5 Team
114 60.50 Anthony Portage 1982 FR 116 16:54.8 Team
1983 SO 46 15:57.1 Team
Kwiatkowski 1984 JR 30 15:55.5 Team
1985 SR 50 16:27.1 Team
115 61.50 Spencer Terre Haute 2011 FR 155 17:29.9 Team
2012 SO 51 16:12.6 Team
Danielson South 2013 JR 28 16:08.0 Team
2014 SR 12 15:40.1 Team
116 63.25 Sean Brown 1999 FR 131 17:41.9 Team
2000 SO 81 16:49.0 Team
Bowman County 2001 JR 35 16:30.0 Team
2002 SR 6 15:55.5 Team
117 64.25 Gregg North Central 1995 FR 47 16:23.4 Team
1996 SO 24 16:51.0 Team
Borlik (Indpls.) 1997 JR 169 19:30.1 Team
1998 SR 17 16:01.6 Team
118 64.75 Luke Ft. Wayne 2009 FR 125 17:59.9 Team
2010 SO 59 16:30.2 Team
Miller Dwenger 2011 JR 42 16:17.7 Individual
2012 SR 33 16:03.2 Team
119 66.25 Brennon Ft. Wayne 2000 FR 110 17:09.0 Team
2001 SO 77 16:59.0 Team
Plotner Northrop 2002 JR 60 16:42.7 Team
2003 SR 18 16:12.7 Team
120 67.25 Carl Bloomington 2008 FR 133 17:23.7 Team
2009 SO 72 17:26.2 Team
Smith North 2010 JR 56 16:29.3 Team
2011 SR 8 15:43.0 Team
121 67.50 Keith Indpls. Arsenal 1950 FR 92   Team
1951 SO 120   Team
Branham Technical 1952 JR 33   Team
1953 SR 25   Team
122 68.00 Robert Bloomington 1975 FR 77 13:23.0 Team
1976 SO 27 12:51.0 Team
Woodley North 1977 JR 79 13:29.0 Team
1978 SR 89 13:09.0 Team
123 70.50 Collin Noblesville 2007 FR 110 17:19.5 Team
2008 SO 46 16:24.2 Team
Ginebaugh 2009 JR 59 17:19.3 Team
2010 SR 67 16:37.6 Team
124 71.00 Ahmad Valparaiso 2008 FR 123 17:15.3 Team
2009 SO 82 17:32.3 Team
Aljobeh 2010 JR 15 15:55.5 Team
2011 SR 64 16:31.2 Team
125 71.50 Nat Valparaiso 1985 FR 85 16:51.8 Team
1986 SO 68 16:41.0 Team
Keammerer 1987 JR 93 16:27.0 Team
1988 SR 40 16:30.0 Team
126 71.75 Stan Evansville 1978 FR 113 13:24.1 Team
1979 SO 57 12:50.0 Team
Temme Central 1980 JR 87 16:08.6 Team
1981 SR 30 15:33.1 Individual
126 71.75 Scott Valparaiso 1955 FR 116   Team
1956 SO 91   Team
Ward 1957 JR 68   Team
1958 SR 12   Team
128 72.00 Max Chesterton 2001 FR 107 17:32.0 Team
2002 SO 56 16:39.8 Team
Goldak 2003 JR 25 16:19.6 Team
2004 SR 100 17:38.0 Team
129 72.25 Brad Ft. Wayne 1980 FR 114 16:47.5 Team
1981 SO 100 16:31.1 Team
Reinking Northrop 1982 JR 58 15:57.9 Team
1983 SR 17 15:37.1 Team
130 73.50 Warren Chesterton 1952 FR 120   Team
1953 SO 83   Team
Ormiston 1954 JR 41   Team
1955 SR 50   Team
131 73.75 Josh Huntington 2006 FR 142 18:12.7 Team
2007 SO 93 17:10.5 Team
Graham North 2008 JR 44 16:22.3 Team
2009 SR 16 16:36.8 Team
132 74.50 Logan Carmel 2005 FR 86 16:48.6 Team
2006 SO 54 17:08.3 Team
Rosenberg 2007 JR 18 16:21.3 Team
2008 SR 140 17:25.9 Team
132 74.50 Tom Bloomington 1977 FR 80 13:30.0 Team
1978 SO 91 13:09.8 Team
Woodley South 1979 JR 84 13:07.0 Team
1980 SR 43 15:42.0 Team
134 75.75 William Carmel 2002 FR 45 16:33.9 Team
2003 SO 110 17:19.6 Team
Peters 2004 JR 58 17:08.1 Team
2005 SR 90 16:49.3 Team
135 77.00 Matt Chesterton 1989 FR 104 17:06.0 Team
1990 SO 70 16:36.0 Team
Keane 1991 JR 58 16:15.0 Team
1992 SR 76 16:27.0 Team
136 78.50 Ron Lake 1995 FR 130 17:15.8 Team
1996 SO 40 17:07.0 Team
Chalos Central 1997 JR 64 17:07.1 Team
1998 SR 80 16:54.6 Individual
137 78.75 Andy Carmel 1994 FR 94 17:04.0 Team
1995 SO 117 17:07.1 Team
Smock 1996 JR 48 17:11.0 Team
1997 SR 56 17:03.0 Team
138 80.00 Justin Bloomington 2006 FR 127 18:01.2 Team
2007 SO 69 16:58.7 Team
Chen South 2008 JR 60 16:34.0 Team
2009 SR 64 17:22.1 Team
138 80.00 Conner Northridge 2012 FR 127 17:08.3 Team
2013 SO 53 16:24.9 Team
Sandt 2014 JR 39 16:06.2 Individual
2015 SR 101 16:35.9 Team
140 81.00 Tom Ft. Wayne 1980 FR 110 16:43.2 Team
1981 SO 104 16:34.6 Team
Mills Northrop 1982 JR 43 15:44.4 Team
1983 SR 67 16:09.2 Team
141 81.75 Evan West 2012 FR 169 17:45.6 Team
2013 SO 97 16:50.0 Team
Johnson Lafayette 2014 JR 41 16:06.8 Team
2015 SR 20 15:49.5 Team
142 82.00 Tim Bloomington 2004 FR 99 17:37.8 Team
2005 SO 71 16:39.2 Team
Schoch North 2006 JR 39 16:57.6 Team
2007 SR 119 17:22.8 Team
143 82.75 Todd Ft. Wayne 2001 FR 103 17:17.0 Team
2002 SO 88 16:56.6 Team
Laubhan Snider 2003 JR 86 17:03.6 Team
2004 SR 54 17:03.1 Team
144 83.25 Brett Ft. Wayne 1995 FR 106 16:59.2 Team
1996 SO 124 17:56.0 Team
Tipton Northrop 1997 JR 27 16:41.9 Team
1998 SR 76 16:49.5 Team
145 84.00 Mike Portage 1995 FR 49 16:24.9 Team
1996 SO 71 17:25.0 Team
Griffith 1997 JR 161 18:46.9 Team
1998 SR 55 16:37.4 Team
146 84.25 Caden North Central 1991 FR 79 16:36.0 Team
1992 SO 94 16:44.0 Team
Taylor (Indpls.) 1993 JR 64 16:54.0 Team
1994 SR 100 17:11.0 Team
147 85.25 Normam Warsaw 1957 FR 113   Team
1958 SO 51   Team
Grubbs 1959 JR 106   Team
1960 SR 71   Team
148 85.50 Michael Portage 1997 FR 151 18:24.6 Team
1998 SO 88 16:59.5 Team
Zonder 1999 JR 35 16:26.5 Team
2000 SR 68 16:41.0 Team
149 85.75 Tyeson Terre Haute 2008 FR 187 18:54.9 Team
2009 SO 99 17:43.6 Team
Mundy North 2010 JR 25 16:08.0 Team
2011 SR 32 16:08.5 Individual
149 85.75 Jon South Bend 1958 FR 98   Team
1959 SO 32   Team
Nace Riley 1960 JR 103   Individual
1961 SR 110   Team
151 86.25 Bruce Penn 1997 FR 91 17:24.2 Individual
1998 SO 77 16:50.2 Team
Faltynski 1999 JR 87 17:11.6 Team
2000 SR 90 16:52.0 Team
152 88.00 Jason West 1991 FR 110 17:06.0 Team
1992 SO 99 16:51.0 Team
Fulford Noble 1993 JR 60 16:51.0 Team
1994 SR 83 16:55.0 Team
153 90.00 Russell Chesterton 2003 FR 85 17:02.7 Team
2004 SO 109 17:46.0 Team
Wilk 2005 JR 109 16:59.8 Team
2006 SR 57 17:12.5 Team
154 91.00 Jason Portage 1996 FR 129 18:01.0 Team
1997 SO 133 18:05.2 Team
Ritter 1998 JR 79 16:54.3 Team
1999 SR 23 16:22.1 Team
155 93.50 Brendan Silver 2005 FR 115 17:02.4 Team
2006 SO 69 17:20.2 Team
Chwalek Creek 2007 JR 60 16:52.4 Individual
2008 SR 130 17:21.1 Individual
156 93.75 Will Bloomington 2003 FR 118 17:25.0 Team
2004 SO 134 18:09.4 Team
Autio North 2005 JR 83 16:46.8 Team
2006 SR 40 16:58.3 Team
157 95.00 Edwin Chesterton 1953 FR 140   Team
1954 SO 91   Team
Tilden 1955 JR 52   Team
1956 SR 97   Team
158 96.50 Peter Bloomington 1996 FR 158 18:26.0 Team
1997 SO 76 17:14.3 Team
Yoder North 1998 JR 47 16:31.0 Team
1999 SR 105 17:23.6 Team
159 97.00 Roy Vincennes 1948 FR 112   Team
1949 SO 82   Team
Pruitt Lincoln 1950 JR 61   Team
1951 SR 133   Team
160 97.25 Anthony LaPorte 2010 FR 174 18:02.5 Team
2011 SO 127 17:10.1 Team
Didion 2012 JR 84 16:40.1 Individual
2013 SR 4 15:43.9 Individual
161 98.50 Corey North Central (Indpls.) 2009 FR 117 17:54.7 Team
2010 SO 170 17:52.9 Team
Turner 2011 JR 75 16:37.2 Team
Carmel 2012 SR 32 16:02.2 Team
162 98.75 Matthew North Central 2008 FR 73 16:41.9 Team
2009 SO 90 17:36.4 Team
Fox (Indpls.) 2010 JR 96 16:54.7 Team
2011 SR 136 17:15.9 Team
163 99.00 Milton Terre Haute 2007 FR 173 18:15.5 Team
2008 SO 85 16:50.7 Team
Brinza North 2009 JR 74 17:27.0 Team
2010 SR 64 16:34.8 Team
164 102.00 Mitch Northridge 2005 FR 131 17:21.1 Team
2006 SO 106 17:43.3 Team
Keyser 2007 JR 123 17:24.6 Team
2008 SR 48 16:24.4 Team
165 105.50 Steve Bloomington 1999 FR 151 18:08.8 Team
2000 SO 138 17:31.0 Team
Reed North 2001 JR 74 16:57.0 Team
2002 SR 59 16:41.8 Team
166 106.00 Caleb Mt. Vernon 2001 FR 157 18:17.0 Team
2002 SO 100 17:06.1 Team
Higginbottom (Posey) 2003 JR 120 17:26.5 Team
2004 SR 47 16:59.9 Individual
167 106.75 Scott Floyd 1990 FR 113 17:26.0 Team
1991 SO 130 18:04.0 Team
Wiedeback Central 1992 JR 66 16:20.0 Team
1993 SR 118 17:44.0 Team
168 109.50 Jeremy Portage 2002 FR 138 17:35.1 Team
2003 SO 119 17:26.0 Team
Davies 2004 JR 97 17:36.5 Team
2005 SR 84 16:47.7 Team
168 109.50 Chris Bloomington 1979 FR 125 13:43.0 Team
1980 SO 95 16:17.7 Team
Goss South 1981 JR 82 16:15.7 Team
1982 SR 136 18:27.4 Team
170 110.50 Andrew West 2008 FR 158 17:44.9 Team
2009 SO 127 18:00.5 Team
Cartwright Lafayette 2010 JR 94 16:52.7 Team
2011 SR 63 16:30.7 Individual
171 112.00 Josh North 2008 FR 172 18:06.6 Team
2009 SO 142 18:08.6 Team
Guy Harrison 2010 JR 58 16:30.1 Team
2011 SR 76 16:37.6 Team
172 112.25 Peyton Valparaiso 2009 FR 122 17:57.9 Team
2010 SO 197 20:01.5 Team
Reed 2011 JR 86 16:45.8 Team
2012 SR 44 16:10.5 Team
173 112.75 Brian Terre Haute 2007 FR 165 18:06.0 Team
2008 SO 95 16:56.6 Team
Depasse North 2009 JR 84 17:34.2 Team
2010 SR 107 17:00.6 Team
174 115.25 Chris West 1989 FR 136 18:22.0 Team
1990 SO 120 17:46.0 Team
Weaver Noble 1991 JR 96 16:51.0 Team
1992 SR 109 17:10.0 Team
175 115.50 Chris Brown 1999 FR 150 18:05.6 Team
2000 SO 97 16:56.0 Team
Curtin County 2001 JR 113 17:25.0 Team
2002 SR 102 17:06.6 Team
176 117.25 Bret Carroll 2010 FR 172 17:58.8 Team
2011 SO 121 17:06.6 Team
Unger (Ft. Wayne) 2012 JR 83 16:37.4 Team
2013 SR 93 16:48.4 Team
177 117.75 Dylan West 2012 FR 180 18:03.4 Team
2013 SO 122 17:00.6 Team
Williams Lafayette 2014 JR 65 16:19.3 Team
2015 SR 104 16:36.6 Team
178 120.50 Myron Washington 1957 FR 129   Team
1958 SO 161   Team
Baker 1959 JR 98   Team
1960 SR 94   Team
179 137.25 Jason Bloomington 1993 FR 126 17:56.0 Team
1994 SO 134 18:16.0 Team
Warthan North 1995 JR 143 17:29.1 Team
1996 SR 146 18:12.0 Team
180 149.25 Ryan Terre Haute 2013 FR 183 17:51.0 Team
2014 SO 121 16:46.3 Team
Hannaford South 2015 JR 193 17:49.7 Team
2016 SR 100 17:09.3 Team
181 153.00 Ryan Ft. Wayne 2001 FR 166 18:38.0 Team
2002 SO 136 17:33.1 Team
Young Snider 2003 JR 160 18:11.3 Team
2004 SR 150 18:40.7 Team
182 154.75 Maury DeKalb 1998 FR 157 17:52.5 Team
1999 SO 168 19:29.9 Team
Winkler 2000 JR 141 17:33.0 Team
2001 SR 153 18:05.0 Team
183 160.00 Michael Bloomington 2008 FR 166 17:58.1 Team
2009 SO 157 18:19.7 Team
Staton South 2010 JR 149 17:33.3 Team
2011 SR 168 17:42.1 Team