BEST COMBINED FINISH BY INDIV. QUALIFIERS
Combined Finish of Individual Qualifiers From Same School at IHSAA Boys State XC Meet
                 
RANK TOTAL PL FIRST LAST GR SCHOOL TIME YR
1 10 1 Regino Espita 12 Highland 9:37.5 1967
9 Tony Zatkulak 12 Highland   1967
2 11 5 Don Vandrey 10 Valparaiso   1964
6 Stan Vandrey 12 Valparaiso   1964
2 11 5 Michael Pabody 12 Southport 15:37.3 2005
6 Michael Disher 11 Southport 15:41.1 2005
4 12 1 Andy Begley 12 Westview 15:25.0 1994
11 Nate Jones 11 Westview 15:52.0 1994
5 14 6 Brad Wheeler 12 Franklin 15:55.5 2003
8 Jared Campbell 12 Franklin 15:58.8 2003
6 19 8 Roy Whiteman 12 South Bend Riley   1948
11 Mark McCoy 10 South Bend Riley   1948
6 19 9 Michael Disher 10 Southport 16:23.9 2004
10 Michael Pabody 11 Southport 16:25.3 2004
8 20 1 Brock Hagerman 12 Pendleton Heights 15:13.2 2005
19 Cole Hardacre 11 Pendleton Heights 15:54.1 2005
9 23 2 Mark Bir 12 Lafayette Central Catholic 8:52.8 1968
21 Dan Bir 10 Lafayette Central Catholic   1968
9 23 10 Bob Richards 11 Perry Meridian 12:34.0 1976
13 Mark Stillabower 12 Perry Meridian 12:36.0 1976
9 23 4 Jason Hochstedler 12 Northwestern 16:24.0 1996
19 David Rudy 11 Northwestern 16:46.0 1996
9 23 10 James Martin 11 Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 16:27.0 2009
13 Bradley Hess 11 Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 16:32.5 2009
13 25 3 Rob Carrasco 11 Mishawaka 14:57.8 1982
22 Brent Caudill 11 Mishawaka 15:32.9 1982
13 25 2 Mike McClaren 11 New Prairie 15:41.0 1988
23 Dave DeNeve 12 New Prairie 16:12.0 1988
13 25 7 Michial Jacob 12 North Central (Farmersburg) 15:53.0 2001
18 Joshua Rogers 11 North Central (Farmersburg) 16:13.0 2001
16 26 7 Mike Skiles 12 Ben Davis 16:01.6 1999
19 Jeff Faulk 11 Ben Davis 16:20.5 1999
17 27 9 Tim Bagby 10 Chesterton   1957
18 Dennis Hood 11 Chesterton   1957
18 29 14 Jim Marler 11 Hobart   1959
15 Bernie Claxton 9 Hobart   1959
18 29 12 Gary Washington 11 Highland   1972
17 Steve Serna 11 Highland   1972
20 30 5 Michael Haschel 10 Winamac 15:59.4 1999
25 Andrew Fritz 12 Winamac 16:27.2 1999
21 31 6 Rusty Niccum 11 Westview 16:29.0 1996
25 Mike Watts 10 Westview 16:52.0 1996
22 35 3 Anthony Witt 12 Shakamak 15:58.6 2007
32 Drew Gambill 10 Shakamak 16:34.8 2007
23 36 16 Jeremy Wright 11 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 15:45.0 1990
20 Josh Mohr 11 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 15:47.0 1990
24 37 1 Connor Sorrells 12 Barr-Reeve 15:21.3 2012
36 Damon Pruett 12 Barr-Reeve 16:04.2 2012
25 38 15 Andrew Poore 12 Indpls. Chatard 16:26.8 2006
23 Aaron Kremer 12 Indpls. Chatard 16:41.6 2006
26 39 15 Marshall Lowe 12 Andrean 16:01.0 1993
24 Ryan Board 12 Andrean 16:11.0 1993
27 41 3 Jim Mirda 12 Griffith 15:29.0 1986
38 Rob Kirby 12 Griffith 16:16.0 1986
27 41 16 Jacob Reinking 11 Ft. Wayne Concordia 15:54.7 2011
25 Zachery Panning 10 Ft. Wayne Concordia 16:01.5 2011
29 44 21 Greg Lambert 11 Crown Point 12:32.8 1978
23 Curt Stewart 10 Crown Point 12:34.2 1978
30 45 14 Brad Vaughn 12 Michigan City Rogers 15:27.0 1987
31 Mike Schroeder 12 Michigan City Rogers 15:43.0 1987
31 47 23 Chris Williams 12 Western 15:22.7 1980
24 Jeff Brantley 12 Western 15:24.9 1980
31 47 16 Brice Cleland 11 Pike 16:30.6 2004
31 Phillip Schwein 12 Pike 16:49.6 2004
33 48 7 Tyler Keslin 12 Munster 15:30.9 2015
41 Theo  Burgwald 12 Munster 16:07.3 2015
34 49 12 Ben Bizuneh 12 Pike 16:16.8 2007
37 Michael Jordan 11 Pike 16:36.9 2007
35 50 19 Nathan Lewis 11 Jennings County 15:50.0 1989
31 Jason Lewis 12 Jennings County 16:03.0 1989
35 50 6 Aaron Fisher 9 Franklin Central 16:17.6 1997
44 Matt Sweetman 11 Franklin Central 16:55.0 1997
37 51 15 Michael Lenahan 12 Terre Haute North 15:25.6 1982
36 Marty Jones 12 Terre Haute North 15:40.9 1982
38 54 22 Mark Healey 12 Cascade 15:25.0 1981
32 Mike Stewart 12 Cascade 15:33.8 1981
38 54 8 Bret Grover 12 Bluffton 15:50.0 2000
46 Chris Brown 11 Bluffton 16:30.0 2000
40 56 12 Jason Walker 12 Woodlan 16:35.0 1996
44 Nolan Richhart 11 Woodlan 17:09.0 1996
41 59 22 Connor Sorrells 11 Barr-Reeve 15:59.6 2011
37 Damon Pruett 11 Barr-Reeve 16:13.6 2011
41 59 27 Trevor Thompson 10 Fishers 16:06.8 2013
32 Calvin Kraft 12 Fishers 16:11.4 2013
41 59 29 Samuel Henthorn 11 Westfield 15:56.6 2014
30 Aaron Bennett 10 Westfield 15:57.5 2014
44 60 1 Anthony Williams 12 Gary Mann 15:38.0 1988
59 Eric Smoot 10 Gary Mann 16:45.0 1988
45 64 12 Andrew McKalips 12 Goshen 16:10.6 1999
52 Jon McKalips 12 Goshen 16:48.0 1999
45 64 15 Chase Christy 12 Zionsville 15:59.0 2000
49 Daniel Houchens 10 Zionsville 16:31.0 2000
47 67 26 Keigan Culler 12 Fremont 16:02.5 2011
41 Tyler Herber 12 Fremont 16:17.5 2011
47 67 29 Andy Timmons 12 South Bend Adams 16:08.1 2013
38 Jacob Timmons 12 South Bend Adams 16:14.2 2013
49 69 26 Brock Hagerman 11 Pendleton Heights 16:41.5 2004
43 Cole Hardacre 10 Pendleton Heights 16:58.9 2004
50 70 3 De'Sean Turner 10 Warren Central 16:10.3 2004
67 Tim Armstrong 11 Warren Central 17:16.6 2004
51 76 36 Tyler Oatess 11 Bluffton 16:24.2 1998
40 Bret Grover 10 Bluffton 16:25.9 1998
52 78 22 Joe Rayman 12 West Lafayette 16:34.2 2004
56 Garrett Zambrows 12 West Lafayette 17:06.5 2004
53 80 8 Josh Wolfe 12 DeKalb 16:00.4 2002
72 Mark Stahl 11 DeKalb 16:49.4 2002
54 83 17 Mark Crossman 10 Brownstown Central 16:35.1 2006
66 John Smith 12 Brownstown Central 17:18.0 2006
55 84 22 Paul Risch 12 Seymour 12:46.0 1976
62 Paul Smith 12 Seymour   1976
56 85 30 Alan Tobin 11 Clarksville 16:16.0 1994
55 Jason Jenkins 12 Clarksville 16:37.0 1994
56 85 37 Dennis Jones 11 Kokomo   1961
48 Eddie Johnson 11 Kokomo   1961
58 86 40 Cameron Balser 10 Oak Hill 16:38.5 2007
46 Matt McClain 12 Oak Hill 16:41.5 2007
58 86 24 James LaBrash 11 Ft. Wayne South Side   1950
62 Richard Johnson 11 Ft. Wayne South Side   1950
60 87 40 Val Ledezma 12 Lafayette Jefferson 16:25.0 1994
47 Damon Dexter 12 Lafayette Jefferson 16:28.0 1994
60 87 15 John Warmoth 11 Mishawaka 15:55.6 1995
72 Dave Williams 12 Mishawaka 16:36.2 1995
62 89 37 Owen Glogovsky 12 Warsaw 16:05.3 2015
52 Zeb Hernandez 9 Warsaw 16:11.3 2015
63 90 14 Neal Wilber 12 Crown Point 15:36.5 1984
76 Chad Stewart 12 Crown Point 16:30.3 1984
64 94 13 Brayden Law 11 Homestead 15:40.8 2014
81 Spencer Scholl 11 Homestead 16:25.9 2014
65 98 22 Kenneth Knabel 12 Jasper   1954
76 William Weisheit 12 Jasper   1954
65 98 28 Nate Morrow 11 DeKalb 16:47.6 2006
70 Wade Buchs 12 DeKalb 17:21.2 2006
67 100 48 Matt McClain 11 Oak Hill 17:04.1 2006
52 Cameron Balser 9 Oak Hill 17:07.3 2006
68 101 50 Matt O'Hare 11 Lowell 16:32.9 1998
51 Dustin Blink 11 Lowell 16:33.3 1998
68 101 38 Troy Hileman 12 New Haven 16:35.4 2003
63 Nate Luebke 10 New Haven 16:47.8 2003
70 104 31 Brad Hunt 12 Elkhart Central 15:54.0 1992
73 Chris Cozort 11 Elkhart Central 16:25.0 1992
71 110 50 Ethan Merkel 12 Northeast Dubois 16:19.5 2005
60 Dustin Betz 10 Northeast Dubois 16:29.3 2005
72 112 13 Aaron Bennett 12 Westfield 16:06.3 2016
99 Nicholas Leahy 11 Westfield 17:08.4 2016
73 113 47 Jim Upton 12 Kouts   1960
66 Joe Curtis 12 Kouts   1960
74 115 16 Herman Tarnow 12 Valparaiso   1950
99 Robert Eigelsbach 11 Valparaiso   1950
75 116 34 Klint Works 11 Rising Sun 17:02.0 1996
82 Jeff Ramsey 11 Rising Sun 17:31.0 1996
76 117 25 Brandon Cole 12 Warren Central 16:19.1 2002
92 Matt McCarty 11 Warren Central 17:00.5 2002
77 123 53 Randy Rohrer 12 NorthWood 12:49.0 1979
70 Jeff Strakowski 11 NorthWood 12:57.0 1979
78 126 43 Drew Barclay 12 Hamilton Southeastern 16:16.5 2013
83 Stephen Cho 12 Hamilton Southeastern 16:41.9 2013
79 127 8 Robert Moldovan 12 Ft. Wayne Northrop 16:18.0 2009
119 Sam Bird 11 Ft. Wayne Northrop 17:54.5 2006
80 128 50 Justin Hamilton 12 South Knox 17:00.4 1997
78 Nicholas Hess 12 South Knox 17:15.0 1997
81 138 59 Walter Womack 12 Butler   1957
79 Merlin Thimlar 12 Butler   1957
82 140 60 Klint Works 12 Rising Sun 17:04.7 1997
80 Jeff Rumsey 12 Rising Sun 17:15.8 1997
82 140 67 Neal Masterson 12 Jeffersonville 17:18.3 2006
73 Daniel Coats 11 Jeffersonville 17:22.6 2006
84 141 23 Bartosz Chocianowicz 11 LaPorte 16:36.0 1997
118 Eric Fruth 12 LaPorte 17:44.4 1997
85 144 60 Scott Rutledge 11 Southmont 16:46.8 2003
84 Chris Sering 12 Southmont 17:02.1 2003
86 150 3 Skylar Stidam 11 Christian Academy 15:51.6 2016
147 Caleb Futter 10 Christian Academy 17:40.4 2016
87 157 62 Marcus Aguilar 11 Martinsville 16:36.0 2000
95 Andy Parmerlee 11 Martinsville 16:54.0 2000
88 159 63 Don Redden 12 Griffith 12:54.0 1979
96 Ron Redden 12 Griffith 13:17.0 1979
89 161 35 Jesse Hamlin 10 Ft. Wayne Snider 16:27.2 2016
126 Roman Jennings 12 Ft. Wayne Snider 17:22.2 2016
90 163 39 Matthew Schadler 10 Evansville Reitz Memorial 16:07.1 2015
124 Nathaniel Schadler 12 Evansville Reitz Memorial 16:47.4 2015
91 168 80 Kyle Spicer 12 Lowell 16:57.8 2003
88 Steve Smith 11 Lowell 17:05.2 2003
92 173 55 Joey Copeland 11 Lake Central 16:42.6 2016
118 Billy Duszynski 11 Lake Central 17:16.1 2016
93 179 81 John David Rouse 12 Indpls. Broad Ripple   1948
98 Stephen Bond 12 Indpls. Broad Ripple   1948
94 180 51 Nickolas Arndt 11 New Prairie 16:22.8 2011
129 Ian Silver 10 New Prairie 17:11.3 2011
95 186 70 Kyle Collins 11 Winamac 16:20.9 2014
116 Zen Zupin 11 Winamac 16:42.5 2014
96 210 75 Matthew Kinley 12 Ben Davis 16:58.0 2001
135 Rabah Rahil 11 Ben Davis 17:44.0 2001
97 212 78 David Gray 12 Richmond 16:59.0 2001
134 Brian Mills 12 Richmond 17:42.0 2001
98 228 112 Christian Noble 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:56.4 2013
116 Aaron Rush 10 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16:58.8 2013
99 230 54 Matthew Perkins 11 Prairie Heights 17:15.6 2009
176 Nicholas Lagemann 9 Prairie Heights 18:43.9 2009
100 283 115 Eric Hoffman 11 Noblesville 16:43.8 2015
168 Cole Martin 12 Noblesville 17:17.0 2015