FOUR YEAR ALL-STATE ATHLETES
At IHSAA Girls State XC Meet (Arranged by Average Place)
 
Note: there were no new additions from the 2016 State Meet
                 
RANK AVE NAME SCHOOL YR GR PL TIME QUAL
1 1.25 Celeste Kankakee 1986 FR 2 14:16.0 Individual
1987 SO 1 13:27.6 Individual
Susnis Valley 1988 JR 1 13:58.0 Individual
1989 SR 1 13:56.0 Individual
2 1.50 Alexandra Culver 2004 FR 3 15:48.8 Team
2005 SO 1 14:05.1 Team
Banfich Academies 2006 JR 1 14:20.9 Team
2007 SR 1 18:21.8 Team
3 2.25 Courtney Brebeuf 1992 FR 1 14:13.0 Individual
1993 SO 1 14:17.0 Team
Adams Jesuit 1994 JR 6 14:39.0 Individual
1995 SR 1 13:28.9 Individual
3 2.25 Carol New 1982 FR 3 10:19.7 Individual
1983 SO 4 10:21.9 Individual
Gray Prairie 1984 JR 1 13:46.0 Individual
1985 SR 1 13:52.3 Individual
5 2.50 Jill Floyd 1989 FR 2 14:15.0 Team
1990 SO 1 14:38.0 Team
Schuler Central 1991 JR 2 14:27.0 Team
1992 SR 5 14:36.0 Team
6 3.00 Tiffany Lake 1999 FR 6 14:44.7 Team
2000 SO 2 14:09.0 Individual
Redlarczyk Central 2001 JR 2 14:18.0 Individual
2002 SR 2 14:18.4 Individual
7 3.50 Alissa Anderson 1981 FR 4 10:23.1 Team
1982 SO 2 10:08.9 Individual
Henning 1983 JR 3 10:14.0 Individual
1984 SR 5 14:15.1 Individual
8 4.25 Maggie Westfield 2004 FR 8 18:14.0 Team
2005 SO 3 14:18.4 Team
Bingham 2006 JR 2 14:38.5 Team
2007 SR 4 18:48.0 Team
8 4.25 Jamie Woodlan 1984 FR 9 14:24.2 Individual
1985 SO 5 14:37.9 Individual
Gorrell 1986 JR 1 14:12.0 Individual
1987 SR 2 14:07.0 Individual
8 4.25 Nadine Michigan City 1981 FR 7 10:39.5 Individual
1982 SO 4 10:24.5 Team
Wiencek Elston 1983 JR 2 10:13.5 Team
1984 SR 4 14:04.2 Team
11 4.75 Carrie Floyd 1989 FR 5 14:35.0 Team
1990 SO 2 14:40.0 Team
Bryant Central 1991 JR 6 14:43.0 Team
1992 SR 6 14:37.0 Team
12 5.75 Rachel Wawasee 2001 FR 7 14:31.0 Individual
2002 SO 11 14:46.1 Individual
Stichter 2003 JR 3 14:13.4 Individual
2004 SR 2 18:10.7 Individual
12 5.75 Amy East 1992 FR 18 14:55.0 Individual
1993 SO 2 14:25.0 Team
Yoder Noble 1994 JR 1 13:37.0 Team
1995 SR 2 13:33.7 Team
14 6.50 Rachel Hamilton 2011 FR 6 18:35.8 Team
2012 SO 10 18:29.9 Team
Nichwitz Southeastern 2013 JR 4 18:04.0 Team
2014 SR 6 18:14.2 Team
14 6.50 Jennifer Bloomington 1988 FR 7 14:55.0 Team
1989 SO 4 14:18.0 Individual
Warthan North 1990 JR 14 15:09.0 Team
1991 SR 1 14:16.0 Team
16 7.50 Brianna Carroll 2007 FR 5 18:48.1 Team
2008 SO 10 18:45.7 Team
Johnson (Ft. Wayne) 2009 JR 11 19:50.4 Team
2010 SR 4 18:33.5 Team
17 7.75 Amy Carmel 1989 FR 14 14:51.0 Team
1990 SO 10 14:59.0 Team
Hettlinger 1991 JR 5 14:42.0 Team
1992 SR 2 14:18.0 Team
18 8.50 Julie Carmel 1995 FR 15 14:48.0 Team
1996 SO 1 14:50.0 Team
Ham 1997 JR 8 14:59.1 Team
1998 SR 10 14:43.4 Team
18 8.50 Deborah Norwell 1985 FR 4 14:37.2 Individual
1986 SO 20 14:59.0 Individual
Ramseyer 1987 JR 6 14:20.0 Individual
1988 SR 4 14:41.0 Individual
20 8.75 Lauren Valparaiso 2003 FR 12 14:41.6 Team
2004 SO 5 17:28.9 Team
Hardesty 2005 JR 7 14:21.6 Team
2006 SR 11 15:00.2 Team
21 9.00 Tess Carmel 1985 FR 13 14:59.3 Team
1986 SO 8 14:39.0 Team
Woods 1987 JR 12 14:29.0 Team
1988 SR 3 14:41.0 Team
22 9.25 Nicole Westview 1995 FR 18 14:51.0 Individual
1996 SO 10 15:14.0 Individual
Williams 1997 JR 1 14:23.1 Individual
1998 SR 8 14:29.3 Individual
23 9.50 Katie Carmel 2000 FR 25 15:06.0 Team
2001 SO 10 14:38.0 Team
Harrington 2002 JR 1 14:13.2 Team
2003 SR 2 14:09.4 Team
23 9.50 Megan Northridge 2002 FR 13 14:51.4 Team
2003 SO 8 14:34.1 Team
Jackson 2004 JR 6 16:34.1 Team
2005 SR 11 14:23.6 Team
25 10.00 Madison Penn 2011 FR 10 18:39.3 Team
2012 SO 21 18:48.5 Team
Woods 2013 JR 6 18:09.5 Team
2014 SR 3 17:55.7 Team
26 10.25 Susie Carmel 1984 FR 16 14:33.0 Team
1985 SO 8 14:44.1 Team
Stewart 1986 JR 7 14:38.0 Team
1987 SR 10 14:25.0 Team
27 10.50 Maria West 1994 FR 22 15:00.0 Individual
1995 SO 10 14:44.9 Individual
Harriman Noble 1996 JR 8 15:08.0 Team
1997 SR 2 14:28.0 Team
27 10.50 Jolene Northridge 1992 FR 17 14:54.0 Team
1993 SO 11 15:04.0 Team
Williams 1994 JR 11 14:44.0 Team
1995 SR 3 14:20.5 Team
29 11.00 Kendra Noblesville 2009 FR 13 19:52.1 Team
2010 SO 15 18:49.7 Team
Foley 2011 JR 8 18:36.1 Individual
2012 SR 8 18:25.4 Individual
30 11.25 Waverly Westfield 2007 FR 23 19:24.5 Team
Culver Academies 2008 SO 14 18:51.4 Individual
Neer 2009 JR 7 19:42.8 Team
2010 SR 1 18:17.5 Team
31 12.00 Jordan Boone 2007 FR 16 19:20.2 Individual
2008 SO 8 18:43.4 Individual
Chester Grove 2009 JR 14 19:52.2 Individual
2010 SR 10 18:44.3 Individual
32 13.75 Tina Huntington 1987 FR 13 14:34.0 Individual
1988 SO 13 15:08.0 Individual
Stetzel North 1989 JR 18 14:59.0 Individual
1990 SR 11 15:03.0 Team
33 14.00 Kim Ft. Wayne 1988 FR 20 15:13.0 Team
1989 SO 16 14:56.0 Team
Lubbehusen Northrop 1990 JR 8 14:57.0 Team
1991 SR 12 14:55.0 Team
34 14.25 Mary Chesterton 2002 FR 8 14:42.0 Team
2003 SO 11 14:35.2 Team
Ballinger 2004 JR 17 15:35.6 Team
2005 SR 21 14:32.8 Team
35 14.50 Stephanie Carmel 1985 FR 24 15:16.7 Team
1986 SO 11 14:47.0 Team
Gray 1987 JR 18 14:40.0 Team
1988 SR 5 14:45.0 Team
36 16.25 Rosalyn North Central 1982 FR 18 10:44.5 Individual
1983 SO 19 10:44.5 Team
Wilson (Indpls.) 1984 JR 17 14:33.9 Individual
1985 SR 11 14:58.0 Team
37 18.50 Lisa South Bend 1989 FR 25 15:07.0 Team
1990 SO 16 15:10.0 Team
Hoffman St. Joseph's 1991 JR 24 15:11.0 Individual
1992 SR 9 14:40.0 Individual