FOUR-YEAR STATE PARTICIPANTS
At IHSAA Girls State XC Meet (Arranged by Average Place)
                 
RANK AVE NAME SCHOOL YR GR PL TIME QUAL
1 1.25 Celeste Kankakee 1986 FR 2 14:16.0 Individual
1987 SO 1 13:27.6 Individual
Susnis Valley 1988 JR 1 13:58.0 Individual
1989 SR 1 13:56.0 Individual
2 1.50 Alexandra Culver 2004 FR 3 15:48.8 Team
2005 SO 1 14:05.1 Team
Banfich Academies 2006 JR 1 14:20.9 Team
2007 SR 1 18:21.8 Team
3 2.25 Courtney Brebeuf 1992 FR 1 14:13.0 Individual
1993 SO 1 14:17.0 Team
Adams Jesuit 1994 JR 6 14:39.0 Individual
1995 SR 1 13:28.9 Individual
3 2.25 Carol New 1982 FR 3 10:19.7 Individual
1983 SO 4 10:21.9 Individual
Gray Prairie 1984 JR 1 13:46.0 Individual
1985 SR 1 13:52.3 Individual
5 2.50 Jill Floyd 1989 FR 2 14:15.0 Team
1990 SO 1 14:38.0 Team
Schuler Central 1991 JR 2 14:27.0 Team
1992 SR 5 14:36.0 Team
6 3.00 Tiffany Lake 1999 FR 6 14:44.7 Team
2000 SO 2 14:09.0 Individual
Redlarczyk Central 2001 JR 2 14:18.0 Individual
2002 SR 2 14:18.4 Individual
7 3.50 Alissa Anderson 1981 FR 4 10:23.1 Team
1982 SO 2 10:08.9 Individual
Henning 1983 JR 3 10:14.0 Individual
1984 SR 5 14:15.1 Individual
8 4.25 Maggie Westfield 2004 FR 8 18:14.0 Team
2005 SO 3 14:18.4 Team
Bingham 2006 JR 2 14:38.5 Team
2007 SR 4 18:48.0 Team
8 4.25 Jamie Woodlan 1984 FR 9 14:24.2 Individual
1985 SO 5 14:37.9 Individual
Gorrell 1986 JR 1 14:12.0 Individual
1987 SR 2 14:07.0 Individual
8 4.25 Nadine Michigan City 1981 FR 7 10:39.5 Individual
1982 SO 4 10:24.5 Team
Wiencek Elston 1983 JR 2 10:13.5 Team
1984 SR 4 14:04.2 Team
11 4.75 Carrie Floyd 1989 FR 5 14:35.0 Team
1990 SO 2 14:40.0 Team
Bryant Central 1991 JR 6 14:43.0 Team
1992 SR 6 14:37.0 Team
12 5.75 Rachel Wawasee 2001 FR 7 14:31.0 Individual
2002 SO 11 14:46.1 Individual
Stichter 2003 JR 3 14:13.4 Individual
2004 SR 2 18:10.7 Individual
12 5.75 Amy East 1992 FR 18 14:55.0 Individual
1993 SO 2 14:25.0 Team
Yoder Noble 1994 JR 1 13:37.0 Team
1995 SR 2 13:33.7 Team
14 6.50 Rachel Hamilton 2011 FR 6 18:35.8 Team
2012 SO 10 18:29.9 Team
Nichwitz Southeastern 2013 JR 4 18:04.0 Team
2014 SR 6 18:14.2 Team
14 6.50 Jennifer Bloomington 1988 FR 7 14:55.0 Team
1989 SO 4 14:18.0 Individual
Warthan North 1990 JR 14 15:09.0 Team
1991 SR 1 14:16.0 Team
16 7.50 Brianna Carroll 2007 FR 5 18:48.1 Team
2008 SO 10 18:45.7 Team
Johnson (Ft. Wayne) 2009 JR 11 19:50.4 Team
2010 SR 4 18:33.5 Team
17 7.75 Amy Carmel 1989 FR 14 14:51.0 Team
1990 SO 10 14:59.0 Team
Hettlinger 1991 JR 5 14:42.0 Team
1992 SR 2 14:18.0 Team
18 8.50 Marsha Ben 1982 FR 1 10:08.4 Individual
1983 SO 29 10:53.2 Team
Grondziak Davis 1984 JR 2 13:47.5 Individual
1985 SR 2 14:18.9 Individual
18 8.50 Julie Carmel 1995 FR 15 14:48.0 Team
1996 SO 1 14:50.0 Team
Ham 1997 JR 8 14:59.1 Team
1998 SR 10 14:43.4 Team
18 8.50 Deborah Norwell 1985 FR 4 14:37.2 Individual
1986 SO 20 14:59.0 Individual
Ramseyer 1987 JR 6 14:20.0 Individual
1988 SR 4 14:41.0 Individual
21 8.75 Lauren Valparaiso 2003 FR 12 14:41.6 Team
2004 SO 5 17:28.9 Team
Hardesty 2005 JR 7 14:21.6 Team
2006 SR 11 15:00.2 Team
22 9.00 Tess Carmel 1985 FR 13 14:59.3 Team
1986 SO 8 14:39.0 Team
Woods 1987 JR 12 14:29.0 Team
1988 SR 3 14:41.0 Team
23 9.25 Nicole Westview 1995 FR 18 14:51.0 Individual
1996 SO 10 15:14.0 Individual
Williams 1997 JR 1 14:23.1 Individual
1998 SR 8 14:29.3 Individual
24 9.50 Katie Carmel 2000 FR 25 15:06.0 Team
2001 SO 10 14:38.0 Team
Harrington 2002 JR 1 14:13.2 Team
2003 SR 2 14:09.4 Team
24 9.50 Megan Northridge 2002 FR 13 14:51.4 Team
2003 SO 8 14:34.1 Team
Jackson 2004 JR 6 16:34.1 Team
2005 SR 11 14:23.6 Team
26 10.00 Amanda Clarksville 1995 FR 28 14:58.3 Individual
1996 SO 5 15:03.0 Individual
Bell 1997 JR 6 14:52.1 Individual
1998 SR 1 14:15.6 Team
26 10.00 Madison Penn 2011 FR 10 18:39.3 Team
2012 SO 21 18:48.5 Team
Woods 2013 JR 6 18:09.5 Team
2014 SR 3 17:55.7 Team
28 10.25 Susie Carmel 1984 FR 16 14:33.0 Team
1985 SO 8 14:44.1 Team
Stewart 1986 JR 7 14:38.0 Team
1987 SR 10 14:25.0 Team
29 10.50 Maria West 1994 FR 22 15:00.0 Individual
1995 SO 10 14:44.9 Individual
Harriman Noble 1996 JR 8 15:08.0 Team
1997 SR 2 14:28.0 Team
29 10.50 Jolene Northridge 1992 FR 17 14:54.0 Team
1993 SO 11 15:04.0 Team
Williams 1994 JR 11 14:44.0 Team
1995 SR 3 14:20.5 Team
31 11.00 Kendra Noblesville 2009 FR 13 19:52.1 Team
2010 SO 15 18:49.7 Team
Foley 2011 JR 8 18:36.1 Individual
2012 SR 8 18:25.4 Individual
32 11.25 Waverly Westfield 2007 FR 23 19:24.5 Team
Culver Academies 2008 SO 14 18:51.4 Individual
Neer 2009 JR 7 19:42.8 Team
2010 SR 1 18:17.5 Team
33 12.00 Jordan Boone 2007 FR 16 19:20.2 Individual
2008 SO 8 18:43.4 Individual
Chester Grove 2009 JR 14 19:52.2 Individual
2010 SR 10 18:44.3 Individual
34 12.25 Sarah Carmel 2008 FR 39 19:25.4 Team
2009 SO 5 19:37.1 Team
Bennett 2010 JR 3 18:29.2 Team
2011 SR 2 18:19.0 Team
35 12.75 Mackenzie Columbus 2010 FR 41 19:25.7 Team
2011 SO 4 18:26.2 Team
Caldwell North 2012 JR 4 17:55.8 Team
2013 SR 2 17:56.8 Team
36 13.25 Racheal Valparaiso 2000 FR 32 15:15.0 Team
2001 SO 11 14:42.0 Team
Marchand 2002 JR 6 14:34.6 Team
2003 SR 4 14:14.0 Team
37 13.75 Tina Huntington 1987 FR 13 14:34.0 Individual
1988 SO 13 15:08.0 Individual
Stetzel North 1989 JR 18 14:59.0 Individual
1990 SR 11 15:03.0 Team
38 14.00 Amanda Valparaiso 2003 FR 30 15:15.9 Team
2004 SO 16 17:33.4 Team
Hardesty 2005 JR 5 14:20.0 Team
2006 SR 5 14:44.9 Team
38 14.00 Kim Ft. Wayne 1988 FR 20 15:13.0 Team
1989 SO 16 14:56.0 Team
Lubbehusen Northrop 1990 JR 8 14:57.0 Team
1991 SR 12 14:55.0 Team
40 14.25 Mary Chesterton 2002 FR 8 14:42.0 Team
2003 SO 11 14:35.2 Team
Ballinger 2004 JR 17 15:35.6 Team
2005 SR 21 14:32.8 Team
41 14.50 Stephanie Carmel 1985 FR 24 15:16.7 Team
1986 SO 11 14:47.0 Team
Gray 1987 JR 18 14:40.0 Team
1988 SR 5 14:45.0 Team
42 14.75 Renee Carmel 2008 FR 5 18:34.5 Team
2009 SO 26 20:02.9 Team
Wellman 2010 JR 8 18:36.8 Team
2011 SR 20 18:55.2 Team
43 15.25 Winter Brownstown 1999 FR 4 14:42.2 Individual
2000 SO 10 14:38.0 Individual
Holman Central 2001 JR 9 14:37.0 Individual
2002 SR 38 15:28.2 Individual
44 15.50 Robyn Lawrence 1997 FR 52 15:43.8 Team
1998 SO 4 14:23.1 Individual
Detty North 1999 JR 2 14:29.4 Team
2000 SR 4 14:18.0 Team
44 15.50 Abigail Fremont 2010 FR 31 19:18.0 Individual
2011 SO 15 18:49.3 Individual
Hostetler 2012 JR 9 18:29.6 Individual
2013 SR 7 18:18.8 Individual
44 15.50 Tami Highland 1984 FR 22 14:46.5 Team
1985 SO 27 15:19.3 Team
VanSenus 1986 JR 10 14:44.0 Team
1987 SR 3 14:12.0 Individual
47 16.25 Chelsea Carroll 2004 FR 9 15:28.2 Team
2005 SO 43 14:57.3 Team
Blanchard (Ft. Wayne) 2006 JR 4 14:43.6 Team
2007 SR 9 18:57.3 Team
47 16.25 Debra Columbia 1984 FR 18 14:36.5 Individual
1985 SO 9 14:52.0 Team
Sauers City 1986 JR 34 15:20.0 Team
1987 SR 4 14:14.0 Individual
47 16.25 Rosalyn North Central 1982 FR 18 10:44.5 Individual
1983 SO 19 10:44.5 Team
Wilson (Indpls.) 1984 JR 17 14:33.9 Individual
1985 SR 11 14:58.0 Team
50 16.75 Katy Indpls. 2005 FR 6 14:20.2 Team
2006 SO 7 14:53.9 Individual
Achtien Cathedral 2007 JR 45 19:57.1 Team
2008 SR 9 18:44.8 Individual
51 17.00 Katherne Indpls. 2012 FR 32 19:04.5 Individual
2013 SO 24 18:46.4 Individual
Free Cathedral 2014 JR 10 18:18.3 Team
2015 SR 2 17:52.5 Team
51 17.00 Elena LaPorte 2010 FR 28 19:12.6 Individual
2011 SO 21 18:55.8 Individual
Lancioni 2012 JR 16 18:35.9 Individual
2013 SR 3 18:03.5 Team
51 17.00 Kaitlyn Westfield 2005 FR 24 14:39.1 Team
2006 SO 8 14:55.3 Team
Love 2007 JR 8 18:57.2 Team
2008 SR 28 19:12.2 Team
54 17.50 Julie Columbus 2000 FR 41 15:20.0 Team
2001 SO 20 14:55.0 Team
Eckerly North 2002 JR 3 14:19.5 Team
2003 SR 6 14:26.3 Team
55 18.00 Kaisa West 2007 FR 21 19:22.7 Team
2008 SO 13 18:49.9 Team
Goodman Lafayette 2009 JR 33 20:22.5 Individual
2010 SR 5 18:34.3 Team
55 18.00 Kelcy Carmel 2010 FR 49 19:34.5 Team
2011 SO 5 18:30.9 Team
Welch 2012 JR 17 18:38.8 Team
2013 SR 1 17:53.9 Team
57 18.25 Amanda Bloomington 1990 FR 55 15:58.0 Team
1991 SO 11 14:54.0 Team
Warthan North 1992 JR 3 14:22.0 Team
1993 SR 4 14:45.0 Team
58 18.50 Lisa South Bend 1989 FR 25 15:07.0 Team
1990 SO 16 15:10.0 Team
Hoffman St. Joseph's 1991 JR 24 15:11.0 Individual
1992 SR 9 14:40.0 Individual
59 19.50 Lindsay Chesterton 1998 FR 58 15:34.1 Team
1999 SO 8 14:50.9 Team
Hattendorf 2000 JR 8 14:34.0 Team
2001 SR 4 14:26.0 Team
59 19.50 Casey North 1997 FR 9 15:00.2 Team
1998 SO 13 14:53.7 Team
Schneider Harrison 1999 JR 25 15:10.3 Individual
2000 SR 31 15:09.0 Individual
61 20.00 Mary Indpls. 2008 FR 26 19:08.0 Individual
2009 SO 29 20:08.9 Individual
Davis Chatard 2010 JR 9 18:43.3 Individual
2011 SR 16 18:50.2 Individual
61 20.00 Melissa River 1992 FR 11 14:44.0 Individual
1993 SO 13 15:11.0 Individual
Piunti Forest 1994 JR 45 15:24.0 Individual
1995 SR 11 14:46.3 Individual
63 20.25 Gina Carmel 2010 FR 22 19:04.3 Team
2011 SO 13 18:46.5 Team
Genco 2012 JR 12 18:31.3 Team
2013 SR 34 18:57.3 Team
64 20.50 Elizabeth River 1990 FR 12 15:04.0 Individual
1991 SO 10 14:50.0 Individual
Piunti Forest 1992 JR 16 14:52.0 Individual
1993 SR 44 15:43.0 Individual
65 20.75 Brooke Floyd 1987 FR 36 15:02.0 Team
1988 SO 33 15:33.0 Team
Dilling Central 1989 JR 9 14:46.0 Team
1990 SR 5 14:54.0 Team
66 21.00 Katelyn Valparaiso 2008 FR 31 19:17.1 Team
2009 SO 4 19:36.6 Team
DeVries 2010 JR 32 19:18.2 Team
2011 SR 17 18:51.4 Team
67 21.75 Dana Lake 2006 FR 55 15:49.5 Team
2007 SO 26 19:29.7 Team
Payonk Central 2008 JR 4 18:31.1 Team
2009 SR 2 19:15.8 Team
67 21.75 Samantha Columbia 2010 FR 12 18:47.7 Team
2011 SO 7 18:35.8 Individual
Roush City 2012 JR 24 18:53.2 Individual
2013 SR 44 19:10.8 Individual
69 22.00 Rachel Columbus 2013 FR 30 18:56.1 Team
2014 SO 11 18:18.5 Team
Brougher North 2015 JR 11 18:20.8 Team
2016 SR 36 19:15.9 Team
70 22.25 Sarah Chesterton 2002 FR 63 15:47.9 Team
2003 SO 20 14:55.2 Team
Kehe 2004 JR 4 15:35.1 Team
2005 SR 2 14:15.7 Team
71 23.00 Jessica New 1996 FR 56 16:00.0 Individual
1997 SO 20 15:18.5 Team
Dietrich Albany 1998 JR 11 14:49.8 Team
1999 SR 5 14:44.1 Team
71 23.00 Eleanor North Central 2001 FR 22 15:00.0 Team
2002 SO 20 15:06.1 Individual
Lammers (Indpls.) 2003 JR 19 14:54.3 Individual
2004 SR 31 16:31.9 Individual
73 23.50 Jill Valparaiso 1997 FR 55 15:47.5 Team
1998 SO 29 15:14.8 Team
Scully 1999 JR 7 14:45.7 Team
2000 SR 3 14:11.0 Team
73 23.50 Brandi Chesterton 1995 FR 7 14:33.3 Team
1996 SO 3 14:59.0 Team
Silvonek 1997 JR 19 15:18.1 Team
1998 SR 65 15:38.0 Team
75 23.75 Haley Carmel 2011 FR 55 19:36.5 Team
2012 SO 19 18:45.5 Team
Harris 2013 JR 14 18:31.8 Team
2014 SR 7 18:15.1 Team
75 23.75 Emily New 1987 FR 47 15:08.0 Individual
1988 SO 9 15:01.0 Individual
Husted Palestine 1989 JR 10 14:47.0 Individual
1990 SR 29 15:27.0 Individual
75 23.75 Katie Connersville 1986 FR 9 14:43.0 Individual
1987 SO 5 14:18.0 Individual
Stern 1988 JR 24 15:18.0 Individual
1989 SR 57 15:36.0 Individual
78 24.00 Whitney Westfield 1995 FR 26 14:56.2 Individual
1996 SO 33 15:46.0 Individual
Bevins 1997 JR 15 15:11.6 Team
1998 SR 22 15:06.7 Team
78 24.00 Sarah Franklin 2000 FR 29 15:09.0 Team
2001 SO 8 14:35.0 Team
Chamberlin Central 2002 JR 16 14:55.9 Team
2003 SR 43 15:25.8 Individual
78 24.00 Jenny Carmel 1984 FR 34 15:07.4 Team
1985 SO 23 15:16.1 Team
Klehm 1986 JR 24 15:06.0 Team
1987 SR 15 14:39.0 Team
78 24.00 Rachael Columbus 2009 FR 41 20:33.0 Team
2010 SO 17 18:54.0 Team
Sollman North 2011 JR 25 19:00.8 Team
2012 SR 13 18:31.8 Team
82 24.25 Kayla Carmel 2005 FR 31 14:49.6 Team
2006 SO 15 15:11.2 Team
McCurdy 2007 JR 39 19:48.8 Team
2008 SR 12 18:47.8 Team
82 24.25 Adele Ft. Wayne 2001 FR 79 15:54.0 Team
2002 SO 10 14:45.1 Team
Mitchell Concordia 2003 JR 7 14:33.8 Team
2004 SR 1 15:54.2 Team
84 24.75 Lacey Kankakee 1992 FR 8 14:40.0 Individual
1993 SO 12 15:09.0 Individual
Smith Valley 1994 JR 32 15:07.0 Individual
1995 SR 47 15:12.4 Individual
85 25.00 Tana Ft. Wayne 1988 FR 80 16:24.0 Team
1989 SO 8 14:45.0 Team
Dahman Northrop 1990 JR 3 14:45.0 Team
1991 SR 9 14:48.0 Team
86 25.50 Erin Michigan City Elston 1992 FR 33 15:14.0 Team
1993 SO 9 14:55.0 Team
Leahy 1994 JR 33 15:10.0 Team
Michigan City 1995 SR 27 14:57.0 Team
87 26.25 Amy Columbus 1985 FR 44 15:37.7 Team
1986 SO 36 15:21.0 Team
Henning North 1987 JR 11 14:27.0 Team
1988 SR 14 15:08.0 Team
87 26.25 Sierra Columbus 2012 FR 41 19:11.7 Team
2013 SO 11 18:27.6 Team
Lax North 2014 JR 18 18:29.5 Team
2015 SR 35 0.01320023 Team
89 27.00 Daniela Bedford North Lawrence 1985 FR 41 15:31.2 Individual
1986 SO 23 15:02.0 Individual
Daggy 1987 JR 42 15:06.0 Individual
Bloomington North 1988 SR 2 14:36.0 Team
90 27.25 Missy DeKalb 1990 FR 21 15:14.0 Team
1991 SO 17 15:03.0 Team
Lyne 1992 JR 25 15:01.0 Team
1993 SR 46 15:45.0 Team
91 27.50 Kristen West 2012 FR 50 19:19.4 Team
2013 SO 21 18:36.4 Team
Johnson Lafayette 2014 JR 15 18:24.8 Team
2015 SR 24 18:38.9 Team
92 27.75 Angela Terre Haute 1990 FR 43 15:43.0 Team
1991 SO 18 15:04.0 Team
Decker South 1992 JR 24 15:00.0 Team
1993 SR 26 15:22.0 Team
93 28.50 Melody Martinsville 1997 FR 17 15:15.9 Team
1998 SO 63 15:36.8 Team
Smith 1999 JR 19 15:02.2 Team
2000 SR 15 14:53.0 Team
94 29.25 Sarah Center 2005 FR 55 15:10.5 Team
2006 SO 50 15:46.7 Team
Higgens Grove 2007 JR 11 19:03.6 Team
2008 SR 1 18:14.0 Individual
95 29.50 Helen Noblesville 2008 FR 37 19:23.4 Team
2009 SO 62 20:49.5 Team
Willman 2010 JR 7 18:35.0 Team
2011 SR 12 18:44.3 Individual
96 30.25 Anna Warsaw 2010 FR 42 19:27.5 Individual
2011 SO 23 18:56.2 Team
Bearss Rochester 2012 JR 36 19:08.4 Individual
2013 SR 20 18:35.4 Individual
97 30.75 Allissa West 2007 FR 29 19:34.5 Team
2008 SO 35 19:20.8 Team
Peterson Noble 2009 JR 38 20:29.3 Team
2010 SR 21 18:59.3 Team
98 31.00 Laura Marion 1991 FR 8 14:47.0 Individual
1992 SO 22 14:58.0 Individual
Bruns 1993 JR 53 15:49.0 Individual
1994 SR 41 15:17.0 Individual
98 31.00 Breanne Westfield 2004 FR 23 18:16.0 Team
2005 SO 22 14:34.8 Team
Ehrman 2006 JR 39 15:33.8 Team
2007 SR 40 19:53.0 Team
98 31.00 Karma Columbia 1986 FR 37 15:22.0 Team
1987 SO 29 15:00.0 Individual
Geyer City 1988 JR 11 15:05.0 Individual
1989 SR 47 15:28.0 Individual
101 32.25 Victoria Michigan 1997 FR 44 15:39.9 Team
1998 SO 34 15:18.0 Team
Bassett City 1999 JR 24 15:06.5 Team
2000 SR 27 15:08.0 Team
101 32.25 Jenna Northfield 2011 FR 62 19:43.1 Individual
2012 SO 40 19:09.9 Individual
Halderman 2013 JR 13 18:29.7 Individual
2014 SR 14 18:24.5 Individual
101 32.25 Kelsey Carmel 2011 FR 41 19:22.3 Team
2012 SO 46 19:13.5 Team
Harris 2013 JR 17 18:33.8 Team
2014 SR 25 18:36.8 Team
101 32.25 Nicole Bloomington 2007 FR 83 20:28.2 Team
2008 SO 36 19:23.1 Team
Lucas South 2009 JR 8 19:43.1 Team
2010 SR 2 18:18.2 Team
105 33.00 Stacy Churubusco 1994 FR 9 14:42.0 Individual
1995 SO 33 15:03.4 Individual
Clapp 1996 JR 77 16:17.0 Individual
1997 SR 13 15:09.9 Individual
106 33.25 Aubrey Ft. Wayne 1997 FR 51 15:42.7 Individual
1998 SO 20 15:04.7 Team
Gaffer Northrop 1999 JR 51 15:36.8 Team
2000 SR 11 14:40.0 Team
107 34.00 Marybeth Valparaiso 1994 FR 52 15:36.0 Team
1995 SO 19 14:51.6 Team
Key 1996 JR 16 15:26.0 Team
1997 SR 49 15:42.0 Team
108 34.25 Natalie Valparaiso 1998 FR 73 15:45.1 Team
1999 SO 12 14:58.2 Team
Karas 2000 JR 17 14:54.0 Team
2001 SR 35 15:20.0 Team
109 35.25 Jill Penn 1989 FR 68 15:48.0 Team
1990 SO 38 15:38.0 Team
Nace 1991 JR 31 15:21.0 Individual
1992 SR 4 14:29.0 Team
109 35.25 Alex Bloomington 2010 FR 39 19:20.3 Team
2011 SO 57 19:37.4 Team
Warzyniak South 2012 JR 20 18:48.5 Team
2013 SR 25 18:47.1 Team
111 35.50 Shannon Floyd 1989 FR 21 15:01.0 Team
1990 SO 35 15:34.0 Team
Buchanan Central 1991 JR 39 15:30.0 Team
1992 SR 47 15:30.0 Team
111 35.50 Amy Homestead 1985 FR 54 15:47.0 Individual
1986 SO 25 15:07.0 Individual
Buchholz 1987 JR 26 14:55.0 Individual
1988 SR 37 15:36.0 Team
113 35.75 Amy Ft. Wayne 1988 FR 6 14:48.0 Team
1989 SO 3 14:16.0 Team
Cole Northrop 1990 JR 82 16:25.0 Team
1991 SR 52 15:45.0 Team
114 36.25 Leslee DeKalb 2002 FR 23 15:09.2 Team
2003 SO 15 14:45.8 Team
Getts 2004 JR 28 15:52.7 Individual
2005 SR 79 15:25.0 Team
115 38.00 Lisa Angola 1986 FR 31 15:16.0 Team
1987 SO 49 15:09.0 Individual
Berry 1988 JR 45 15:45.0 Individual
1989 SR 27 15:08.0 Team
115 38.00 Ashley Indpls. 2002 FR 28 15:18.6 Team
2003 SO 32 15:18.5 Team
Casavant Cathedral 2004 JR 33 16:09.1 Team
2005 SR 59 15:12.7 Team
115 38.00 Katy New 1998 FR 52 15:30.5 Individual
1999 SO 23 15:05.2 Individual
Pryor Castle 2000 JR 71 15:43.0 Individual
2001 SR 6 14:30.0 Individual
118 39.50 Alyssa Bloomington 1994 FR 30 15:05.0 Team
1995 SO 34 15:04.5 Team
Pittman North 1996 JR 73 16:14.0 Individual
1997 SR 21 15:19.9 Individual
119 40.50 Amy Carroll 2001 FR 75 15:52.0 Team
2002 SO 34 15:22.7 Individual
Kempf (Ft. Wayne) 2003 JR 9 14:34.4 Individual
2004 SR 44 15:28.8 Team
120 42.00 Amy Bedford North 1987 FR 24 14:51.0 Individual
1988 SO 48 15:46.0 Individual
Graham Lawrence 1989 JR 6 14:40.0 Individual
1990 SR 90 16:37.0 Individual
121 42.25 Sarah North Central 1986 FR 75 16:01.0 Team
1987 SO 23 14:49.0 Team
Wiehe (Indpls.) 1988 JR 29 15:29.0 Team
1989 SR 42 15:26.0 Team
122 42.50 Madison Homestead 2013 FR 58 19:17.8 Team
2014 SO 35 18:53.8 Team
Distelrath 2015 JR 68 19:18.8 Team
2016 SR 9 18:40.5 Team
122 42.50 Angee North Central 1988 FR 61 15:59.0 Team
1989 SO 38 15:23.0 Team
McKnight (Indpls.) 1990 JR 25 15:24.0 Team
1991 SR 46 15:38.0 Team
122 42.50 Cathy Columbus 1984 FR 59 15:33.0 Team
1985 SO 34 15:24.7 Team
Stanfield North 1986 JR 27 15:12.0 Team
1987 SR 50 15:10.0 Team
125 42.75 Marina Ft. Wayne 2010 FR 84 20:02.5 Team
2011 SO 29 19:11.8 Team
Konow Concordia 2012 JR 25 18:54.4 Team
2013 SR 33 18:57.2 Individual
126 43.00 Sarah Pike 1984 FR 78 15:54.6 Team
1985 SO 40 15:30.4 Team
Esterline 1986 JR 21 15:00.0 Team
1987 SR 33 15:01.0 Team
126 43.00 Devon Westfield 2012 FR 45 19:13.3 Team
2013 SO 35 18:58.6 Team
Leahy 2014 JR 66 19:20.2 Individual
2015 SR 26 18:47.2 Individual
128 43.25 Malia Michigan 1998 FR 77 15:47.3 Team
1999 SO 26 15:10.9 Team
Detrich City 2000 JR 39 15:19.0 Team
2001 SR 31 15:14.0 Individual
129 43.50 Madeline Twin 2012 FR 42 19:12.1 Individual
2013 SO 31 18:56.4 Team
Lilly Lakes 2014 JR 55 19:10.6 Individual
2015 SR 46 19:09.5 Individual
130 44.00 Kayla Terre Haute 2002 FR 69 15:52.5 Individual
2003 SO 50 15:29.3 Individual
Alexander North 2004 JR 13 17:10.0 Team
2005 SR 44 15:00.3 Team
130 44.00 Darby South Bend 2008 FR 32 19:19.0 Individual
2009 SO 20 19:57.9 Individual
Mountford St. Joseph's 2010 JR 66 19:53.1 Individual
2011 SR 58 19:37.8 Individual
130 44.00 Megan Lake 2006 FR 23 15:20.8 Team
2007 SO 25 19:27.5 Team
Plenus Central 2008 JR 77 20:02.6 Team
2009 SR 51 20:41.2 Team
133 44.50 Emma Penn 2013 FR 45 19:11.1 Team
2014 SO 39 18:58.2 Team
Jankowski 2015 JR 29 18:50.6 Team
2016 SR 65 19:49.5 Team
134 44.75 Chanli Terre Haute 2009 FR 45 20:36.1 Team
2010 SO 16 18:51.9 Team
Mundy North 2011 JR 9 18:38.1 Team
2012 SR 109 20:16.4 Team
135 45.25 Brandy Northridge 1992 FR 46 15:28.0 Team
1993 SO 24 15:21.0 Team
Morris 1994 JR 34 15:10.0 Team
1995 SR 77 15:36.8 Team
136 45.50 Val Northridge 1994 FR 35 15:12.0 Team
1995 SO 25 14:55.7 Team
Taft 1996 JR 28 15:41.0 Team
1997 SR 94 16:16.7 Team
137 46.50 Heather Evansville 2000 FR 22 15:02.0 Individual
2001 SO 12 14:45.0 Individual
Stembridge Central 2002 JR 138 16:56.3 Individual
2003 SR 14 14:44.5 Individual
138 47.25 Kristen Bloomington South 1981 FR 44 11:17.2 Team
1982 SO 27 10:51.1 Individual
Doba Lafayette Jefferson 1983 JR 46 11:05.7 Team
1984 SR 72 15:44.6 Team
139 48.00 Linsey West 2005 FR 16 14:28.6 Team
2006 SO 10 14:57.1 Team
Daluga Lafayette 2007 JR 20 19:21.6 Team
2008 SR 146 21:05.0 Team
140 48.75 Jessica Columbus 2007 FR 112 20:44.8 Team
2008 SO 68 19:54.8 Team
Richardson North 2009 JR 9 19:48.0 Team
2010 SR 6 18:34.6 Team
141 49.00 Jennifer Crown 1988 FR 56 15:53.0 Team
1989 SO 19 14:59.0 Individual
Barber Point 1990 JR 54 15:57.0 Team
1991 SR 67 16:00.0 Team
142 49.50 Lyndsay New 2001 FR 44 15:29.0 Team
2002 SO 39 15:28.5 Team
Overton Albany 2003 JR 52 15:30.8 Individual
2004 SR 63 16:27.8 Individual
143 49.75 Sonja North Central 1990 FR 33 15:32.0 Team
1991 SO 56 15:47.0 Team
Lilljeberg (Indpls.) 1992 JR 61 15:42.0 Team
1993 SR 49 15:47.0 Team
144 50.00 Kerry Crown 1987 FR 54 15:11.0 Team
1988 SO 41 15:42.0 Team
Replin Point 1989 JR 43 15:26.0 Individual
1990 SR 62 16:02.0 Team
145 50.25 Christi Maconaquah 1985 FR 47 15:39.2 Team
1986 SO 48 15:34.0 Team
Olson 1987 JR 25 14:53.0 Team
1988 SR 81 16:26.0 Team
145 50.25 Cassie Chesterton 2000 FR 146 16:39.0 Team
2001 SO 38 15:24.0 Team
Peller 2002 JR 7 14:40.3 Team
2003 SR 10 14:34.6 Team
147 50.75 Angela Carmel 1994 FR 55 15:41.0 Team
1995 SO 86 15:45.4 Team
DeVoe 1996 JR 21 15:30.0 Team
1997 SR 41 15:35.7 Team
148 51.25 Lauren West 2012 FR 179 21:46.2 Team
2013 SO 18 18:34.7 Team
Johnson Lafayette 2014 JR 5 18:12.5 Team
2015 SR 3 18:05.0 Team
149 52.25 Molly North Central 1991 FR 43 15:36.0 Team
1992 SO 45 15:27.0 Team
Alden (Indpls.) 1993 JR 56 15:54.0 Team
1994 SR 65 15:51.0 Team
150 52.50 Kelsey Silver 2002 FR 29 15:18.9 Team
2003 SO 111 16:21.8 Team
Page Creek 2004 JR 19 16:55.9 Team
2005 SR 51 15:07.8 Individual
151 53.00 Danielle Bloomington 1999 FR 46 15:32.5 Team
2000 SO 44 15:25.0 Team
Prince South 2001 JR 49 15:33.0 Team
2002 SR 73 15:57.4 Team
152 53.25 Kelsey Columbus 2002 FR 75 15:59.0 Team
2003 SO 48 15:27.7 Team
Pence North 2004 JR 22 15:45.0 Team
2005 SR 68 15:16.8 Individual
153 53.75 Leanne Maconaquah 1984 FR 55 15:27.9 Team
1985 SO 28 15:20.4 Team
Reyburn 1986 JR 70 15:58.0 Team
1987 SR 62 15:21.0 Team
154 54.25 Shelby Lake 2008 FR 78 20:03.4 Team
2009 SO 57 20:44.9 Team
Carroll Central 2010 JR 54 19:41.8 Team
2011 SR 28 19:05.8 Team
154 54.25 Leann Homestead 2000 FR 74 15:44.0 Team
2001 SO 50 15:33.0 Team
Sarka 2002 JR 51 15:37.3 Team
2003 SR 42 15:25.6 Team
156 54.50 Emily DeKalb 2005 FR 60 15:13.0 Team
2006 SO 60 15:53.5 Team
Iddins 2007 JR 64 20:13.2 Team
2008 SR 34 19:19.9 Team
157 55.00 Sage Central 2006 FR 40 15:36.3 Individual
2007 SO 38 19:48.3 Individual
Knopp Noble 2008 JR 86 20:10.4 Individual
2009 SR 56 20:44.7 Individual
158 55.25 Jodi Columbus 1987 FR 60 15:19.0 Team
1988 SO 50 15:47.0 Team
Eckerly North 1989 JR 20 15:00.0 Team
1990 SR 91 16:38.0 Team
158 55.25 Aimee Northridge 2003 FR 17 14:53.3 Team
2004 SO 43 16:35.8 Team
Gingerich 2005 JR 95 15:40.3 Team
2006 SR 66 15:56.7 Team
160 55.50 Bridget Michigan City Elston 1993 FR 50 15:48.0 Team
1994 SO 39 15:16.0 Team
Frederick Michigan City 1995 JR 88 15:46.5 Team
1996 SR 45 15:54.0 Team
161 55.75 Sabrina Columbus 2000 FR 53 15:33.0 Team
2001 SO 47 15:30.0 Team
Henry North 2002 JR 68 15:51.9 Team
2003 SR 55 15:32.3 Team
161 55.75 Traci Columbus 1983 FR 89 11:43.3 Team
1984 SO 74 15:47.0 Team
Miller North 1985 JR 32 15:23.6 Team
1986 SR 28 15:13.0 Team
161 55.75 Trina Columbus 1983 FR 99 11:55.2 Team
1984 SO 61 15:34.0 Team
Seibert North 1985 JR 46 15:38.8 Team
1986 SR 17 14:53.0 Team
164 56.50 Alicia Terre Haute 1992 FR 65 15:45.0 Team
1993 SO 41 15:41.0 Team
Mitchell South 1994 JR 77 15:58.0 Individual
1995 SR 43 15:09.9 Team
165 56.75 Madison Carroll 2012 FR 135 20:44.4 Team
2013 SO 36 18:59.4 Team
Fruchey (Ft. Wayne) 2014 JR 52 19:09.6 Team
2015 SR 4 18:05.7 Team
165 56.75 Olivia Carroll 2009 FR 89 21:16.2 Team
2010 SO 64 19:52.2 Team
Hippensteel (Ft. Wayne) 2011 JR 37 19:17.8 Team
2012 SR 37 19:08.5 Team
167 57.00 Jill Bloomington 1981 FR 59 11:29.1 Team
1982 SO 84 11:39.8 Team
Clay North 1983 JR 48 11:06.8 Team
1984 SR 37 15:10.5 Team
168 57.25 Amy Carmel 1991 FR 69 16:04.0 Team
1992 SO 53 15:36.0 Team
Morris 1993 JR 60 15:55.0 Team
1994 SR 47 15:29.0 Team
169 58.00 Cynthia Pike 1984 FR 86 16:01.3 Team
1985 SO 73 16:07.6 Team
Gilbert 1986 JR 33 15:19.0 Team
1987 SR 40 15:05.0 Team
170 59.00 Erinn Lawrence 2001 FR 56 15:37.0 Team
2002 SO 44 15:30.7 Individual
Brooks North 2003 JR 54 15:32.2 Team
2004 SR 82 16:21.8 Team
171 59.25 Michelle Columbus 1989 FR 76 16:03.0 Team
1990 SO 34 15:33.0 Team
Stillabower North 1991 JR 99 16:39.0 Team
1992 SR 28 15:07.0 Team
172 59.50 Lauren Columbus 1999 FR 132 16:41.3 Team
2000 SO 58 15:35.0 Team
Pence North 2001 JR 39 15:24.0 Team
2002 SR 9 14:42.2 Team
173 60.75 Mary Avon 2011 FR 98 20:17.1 Team
2012 SO 103 20:11.9 Team
Abramson 2013 JR 12 18:29.6 Team
2014 SR 30 18:48.9 Team
174 61.00 Alison Carmel 1986 FR 63 15:53.0 Team
1987 SO 56 15:16.0 Team
Bechtel 1988 JR 43 15:44.0 Team
1989 SR 82 16:15.0 Team
175 61.25 Melinda Pike 1984 FR 88 16:02.2 Team
1985 SO 35 15:25.2 Team
Moore 1986 JR 51 15:36.0 Team
1987 SR 71 15:33.0 Team
178 61.50 Sarah North Central 1986 FR 61 15:50.0 Team
1987 SO 69 15:32.0 Team
Kendrick (Indpls.) 1988 JR 60 15:59.0 Team
1989 SR 56 15:36.0 Team
175 61.25 Sarah Columbus 1992 FR 85 16:05.0 Team
1993 SO 48 15:46.0 Team
McGovern North 1994 JR 51 15:36.0 Team
1995 SR 61 15:21.6 Team
175 61.25 Tamara Michigan 1995 FR 63 15:22.7 Team
1996 SO 88 16:24.0 Team
Pease City 1997 JR 54 15:45.7 Team
1998 SR 40 15:21.8 Team
179 61.75 Jessica Michigan 1995 FR 49 15:13.7 Team
1996 SO 43 15:53.0 Team
Yagelski City 1997 JR 59 15:51.7 Team
1998 SR 96 15:58.5 Team
180 62.25 Autumn DeKalb 2006 FR 41 15:36.9 Team
2007 SO 12 19:06.8 Team
Beachy 2008 JR 164 21:38.6 Team
2009 SR 32 20:18.1 Team
181 62.50 Kim Floyd 1988 FR 76 16:17.0 Team
1989 SO 69 15:49.0 Team
Korte Central 1990 JR 51 15:55.0 Team
1991 SR 54 15:46.0 Team
181 62.50 Angie Floyd 1993 FR 80 16:27.0 Team
1994 SO 16 14:55.0 Team
Quick Central 1995 JR 92 15:48.8 Team
1996 SR 62 16:03.0 Team
183 62.75 Alex Carmel 2007 FR 34 19:40.4 Team
2008 SO 25 19:06.9 Team
Chitwood 2009 JR 148 22:26.8 Team
2010 SR 44 19:29.0 Team
184 63.25 Shaynon Columbus 1986 FR 60 15:48.0 Team
1987 SO 59 15:18.0 Team
Wright North 1988 JR 53 15:49.0 Team
1989 SR 81 16:13.0 Team
185 64.00 Crystal Mt. Vernon 1996 FR 108 16:39.0 Individual
1997 SO 57 15:49.5 Individual
Stock (Posey) 1998 JR 60 15:35.0 Individual
1999 SR 31 15:17.2 Individual
185 64.00 Anna Highland 1983 FR 90 11:43.8 Team
1984 SO 40 15:15.5 Team
Wermuth 1985 JR 68 16:01.5 Team
1986 SR 58 15:43.0 Team
187 64.25 Kate Bloomington 2010 FR 95 20:13.7 Team
2011 SO 60 19:39.9 Individual
Raphael North 2012 JR 76 19:48.7 Team
2013 SR 26 18:50.7 Team
188 65.00 Maria Jasper 2003 FR 137 16:59.6 Team
2004 SO 60 16:12.5 Team
Gramelspacher 2005 JR 19 14:31.0 Team
2006 SR 44 15:39.3 Team
189 65.25 Robin Northridge 1992 FR 59 15:40.0 Team
1993 SO 52 15:49.0 Team
Yoder 1994 JR 69 15:52.0 Team
1995 SR 81 15:40.9 Team
190 65.50 Tiffany Valparaiso 2009 FR 42 20:33.7 Team
2010 SO 29 19:13.2 Team
Fortney 2011 JR 43 19:23.8 Team
2012 SR 148 20:59.6 Team
190 65.50 Monica Northridge 1996 FR 50 15:57.0 Team
1997 SO 67 15:59.0 Team
Spangle 1998 JR 68 15:40.1 Team
1999 SR 77 15:54.1 Individual
192 66.50 Courtney Carmel 1998 FR 111 16:04.7 Team
1999 SO 78 15:54.5 Team
Ellabarger 2000 JR 40 15:20.0 Team
2001 SR 37 15:23.0 Team
193 66.75 Amy Carmel 1996 FR 83 16:21.0 Team
1997 SO 33 15:30.1 Team
Marshall 1998 JR 78 15:47.5 Team
1999 SR 73 15:52.5 Team
194 68.50 Shelby Westfield 2010 FR 36 19:20.2 Team
2011 SO 69 19:47.5 Team
Wilson 2012 JR 89 20:01.8 Team
2013 SR 80 19:35.7 Team
195 68.75 Lauren Crown 2008 FR 150 21:07.6 Team
2009 SO 46 20:36.8 Team
McCarroll Point 2010 JR 35 19:19.3 Team
2011 SR 44 19:24.3 Team
195 68.75 Justine DeKalb 1990 FR 84 16:26.0 Team
1991 SO 65 15:58.0 Team
Wells 1992 JR 50 15:34.0 Team
1993 SR 76 16:22.0 Team
197 69.25 Lauren Valparaiso 2008 FR 75 19:59.0 Team
2009 SO 73 20:59.1 Team
Bigger 2010 JR 87 20:03.7 Team
2011 SR 42 19:22.6 Team
197 69.25 Michelle Floyd 1986 FR 80 16:04.0 Team
1987 SO 72 15:33.0 Team
Garrison Central 1988 JR 74 16:14.0 Team
1989 SR 51 15:32.0 Team
197 69.25 Allison Warsaw 2013 FR 50 19:15.3 Team
2014 SO 58 19:12.9 Team
Miller 2015 JR 100 19:36.4 Team
2016 SR 69 19:51.9 Team
200 69.50 Tammy Lafayette 1981 FR 26 10:59.5 Team
1982 SO 71 11:28.4 Team
Johnson Jefferson 1983 JR 77 11:31.5 Team
1984 SR 104 16:17.2 Team
201 69.75 Valerie DeKalb 2000 FR 112 16:13.0 Team
2001 SO 59 15:42.0 Team
Hardesty 2002 JR 62 15:47.8 Team
2003 SR 46 15:26.8 Team
202 70.25 Sarah Lake 2013 FR 94 19:45.6 Team
2014 SO 100 19:41.1 Team
Hunsely Central 2015 JR 82 19:25.4 Team
2016 SR 5 18:33.5 Team
203 70.50 Grace Homestead 2012 FR 52 19:21.1 Team
2013 SO 70 19:30.3 Team
Walther 2014 JR 71 19:24.3 Team
2015 SR 89 19:28.5 Team
204 71.00 Cally Brownstown 1995 FR 151 16:37.0 Individual
1996 SO 42 15:52.0 Individual
Thompson Central 1997 JR 24 15:21.0 Team
1998 SR 67 15:39.3 Individual
205 72.50 Karli Westfield 2010 FR 108 20:23.7 Team
2011 SO 70 19:48.0 Team
Koning 2012 JR 80 19:50.7 Team
2013 SR 32 18:56.7 Team
206 72.75 Alexis Bloomington 2011 FR 132 20:48.9 Team
2012 SO 86 19:58.0 Team
Lewandowski South 2013 JR 47 19:13.4 Team
2014 SR 26 18:39.5 Team
207 73.00 Sarah Crown 1984 FR 81 15:58.1 Team
1985 SO 71 16:05.0 Team
Demmon Point 1986 JR 47 15:33.0 Team
1987 SR 93 15:55.0 Team
208 73.25 Ashton North 2011 FR 46 19:27.7 Individual
2012 SO 162 21:16.4 Individual
Bosler Harrison 2013 JR 42 19:06.5 Individual
2014 SR 43 18:58.8 Individual
209 74.25 Moira Michigan 1996 FR 66 16:06.0 Team
1997 SO 106 16:24.6 Team
Leahy City 1998 JR 75 15:46.5 Team
1999 SR 50 15:36.5 Team
209 74.25 Erin Columbus 2008 FR 139 20:56.2 Team
2009 SO 34 20:23.4 Team
Shuffett North 2010 JR 71 19:54.2 Team
2011 SR 53 19:34.9 Team
211 75.00 Kailey Lake 2005 FR 92 15:39.5 Individual
2006 SO 52 15:47.3 Team
Jensen Central 2007 JR 76 20:25.6 Team
2008 SR 80 20:05.2 Team
211 75.00 Sarah Ft. Wayne 2003 FR 155 18:02.4 Team
2004 SO 54 15:54.5 Team
Neubacher Concordia 2005 JR 69 15:18.8 Team
2006 SR 22 15:18.9 Team
211 75.00 Rachel West 2007 FR 28 19:29.9 Team
2008 SO 148 21:06.8 Team
Peterson Noble 2009 JR 55 20:44.0 Team
2010 SR 69 19:53.8 Team
214 75.50 Anna Lake 2007 FR 49 20:03.0 Team
2008 SO 48 19:39.6 Team
Kacius Central 2009 JR 158 22:41.0 Team
2010 SR 47 19:33.4 Team
215 75.75 Stacey Carroll 2011 FR 152 21:13.3 Team
2012 SO 66 19:40.9 Team
Metzger (Ft. Wayne) 2013 JR 54 19:15.9 Team
2014 SR 31 18:48.9 Team
216 76.00 Nina Columbus 2012 FR 83 19:54.6 Team
2013 SO 74 19:31.4 Team
Bouthier North 2014 JR 92 19:35.2 Team
2015 SR 55 19:12.9 Team
217 77.00 Kelsie Avon 2011 FR 96 20:15.2 Team
2012 SO 112 20:17.6 Team
Mothersead 2013 JR 64 19:25.9 Team
2014 SR 36 18:54.7 Team
217 77.00 Hannah Jasper 2012 FR 62 19:39.0 Individual
2013 SO 123 20:11.0 Team
Welsh 2014 JR 83 19:28.8 Team
2015 SR 40 19:03.6 Individual
219 78.00 Amy Terre Haute 2004 FR 80 17:12.6 Team
2005 SO 98 15:44.2 Team
Hamilton North 2006 JR 46 15:42.2 Team
2007 SR 88 20:31.9 Team
220 78.25 Alli Pendleton 2013 FR 63 19:24.9 Team
2014 SO 64 19:17.6 Team
McCarthy Heights 2015 JR 105 19:38.1 Team
2016 SR 81 19:59.7 Team
221 79.75 Courtney Michigan City Elston 1992 FR 80 16:00.0 Team
1993 SO 64 16:01.0 Team
Cochran 1994 JR 90 16:15.0 Team
Michigan City 1995 SR 85 15:44.0 Team
222 80.00 Erin Northridge 1994 FR 83 16:04.0 Team
1995 SO 96 15:52.0 Team
Payne 1996 JR 54 15:59.0 Team
1997 SR 87 16:12.7 Team
223 80.50 Allison Columbus 2012 FR 126 20:35.6 Team
2013 SO 91 19:43.6 Team
Coffey North 2014 JR 33 18:51.5 Team
2015 SR 72 19:20.1 Team
223 80.50 Vanessa Northridge 2002 FR 84 16:02.4 Team
2003 SO 80 15:52.7 Team
Lantzer 2004 JR 102 16:38.4 Team
2005 SR 56 15:10.7 Team
225 81.25 Lauren Ft. Wayne 1998 FR 69 15:41.9 Team
1999 SO 102 16:14.6 Team
Simpson Northrop 2000 JR 91 15:56.0 Team
2001 SR 63 15:46.0 Individual
226 81.75 Larra New 1997 FR 62 15:56.7 Team
1998 SO 76 15:47.0 Team
Overton Albany 1999 JR 29 15:16.0 Team
2000 SR 160 17:31.0 Team
227 82.25 Jennifer Ft. Wayne 1988 FR 71 16:11.0 Team
1989 SO 96 16:26.0 Team
Nicole Northrop 1990 JR 57 16:00.0 Team
1991 SR 105 16:56.0 Team
228 83.00 Carolyn Chesterton 1996 FR 143 17:36.0 Team
1997 SO 43 15:39.5 Team
Chase 1998 JR 66 15:38.4 Team
1999 SR 80 15:59.2 Team
229 83.25 Courtney Floyd 1992 FR 54 15:37.0 Team
1993 SO 94 16:37.0 Team
Welman Central 1994 JR 74 15:55.0 Team
1995 SR 111 15:59.6 Team
230 83.75 Samantha Carroll 2005 FR 94 15:40.2 Team
2006 SO 18 15:14.4 Team
Ginther (Ft. Wayne) 2007 JR 47 19:57.8 Team
2008 SR 176 22:08.1 Team
231 84.00 Hannah Huntington 2012 FR 130 20:36.9 Team
2013 SO 66 19:26.6 Team
Stoffel North 2014 JR 86 19:30.4 Team
2015 SR 54 19:12.2 Team
232 84.25 Darlene Northridge 2000 FR 94 15:58.0 Team
2001 SO 78 15:53.0 Team
Garman 2002 JR 78 16:00.8 Team
2003 SR 87 15:59.3 Team
233 85.50 Katy Bloomington 1982 FR 47 11:04.9 Team
1983 SO 94 11:45.6 Team
Heins North 1984 JR 94 16:06.8 Team
1985 SR 107 16:45.0 Team
234 85.75 Audrey Carroll 2004 FR 59 15:29.8 Team
2005 SO 97 15:42.0 Team
Hess (Ft. Wayne) 2006 JR 91 16:18.3 Team
2007 SR 96 20:36.3 Team
235 86.25 Lacey Jasper 2004 FR 155 16:18.2 Team
2005 SO 132 16:09.5 Team
Oeding 2006 JR 51 15:47.1 Team
2007 SR 7 18:54.7 Individual
236 87.00 Briana Westfield 2010 FR 46 19:32.5 Team
2011 SO 51 19:32.2 Team
Leonard 2012 JR 107 20:14.6 Team
2013 SR 144 20:36.6 Team
237 87.25 Morgan Northridge 2012 FR 128 20:35.9 Team
2013 SO 84 19:37.3 Team
Blyly 2014 JR 75 19:25.7 Team
2015 SR 62 19:15.2 Team
237 87.25 Gretchen West 1996 FR 106 16:38.0 Team
1997 SO 76 16:06.0 Team
Custer Noble 1998 JR 107 16:02.4 Team
1999 SR 60 15:44.9 Team
239 90.50 Danielle Columbus 1988 FR 118 17:25.0 Team
1989 SO 67 15:46.0 Team
Wright North 1990 JR 45 15:45.0 Team
1991 SR 132 18:00.0 Team
240 91.00 Kristen Carmel 2005 FR 83 15:28.5 Team
2006 SO 114 16:33.9 Team
Schulz 2007 JR 44 19:56.3 Team
2008 SR 123 20:42.9 Team
241 92.25 Jennifer Columbus 1992 FR 83 16:02.0 Team
1993 SO 89 16:34.0 Team
Eckerly North 1994 JR 98 16:21.0 Team
1995 SR 99 15:54.0 Team
242 92.75 Darcy Homestead 1996 FR 90 16:25.0 Team
1997 SO 112 16:31.3 Team
Flora 1998 JR 98 15:59.1 Team
1999 SR 71 15:51.8 Team
242 92.75 Lindsay Terre Haute 2012 FR 99 20:09.4 Team
2013 SO 57 19:17.3 Team
Welker North 2014 JR 91 19:34.6 Team
2015 SR 124 19:53.7 Team
244 93.50 Rebecca Columbus 2000 FR 167 21:20.0 Team
2001 SO 42 15:28.0 Team
Martin North 2002 JR 71 15:55.7 Team
2003 SR 94 16:06.4 Team
244 93.50 Samantha Carroll 2004 FR 89 15:32.4 Team
2005 SO 126 16:04.9 Team
Simonson (Ft. Wayne) 2006 JR 99 16:22.7 Team
2007 SR 60 20:10.0 Team
244 93.50 Sara Columbus 1989 FR 105 16:33.0 Team
1990 SO 72 16:12.0 Team
Zeigler North 1991 JR 110 17:01.0 Team
1992 SR 87 16:07.0 Team
247 94.00 Ali Chesterton 2002 FR 82 16:01.9 Team
2003 SO 139 17:04.0 Team
Bishel 2004 JR 119 15:40.9 Team
2005 SR 36 14:52.7 Team
248 94.25 Denise Columbus 2000 FR 109 16:12.0 Team
2001 SO 94 16:09.0 Team
Petry North 2002 JR 91 16:05.7 Team
2003 SR 83 15:56.6 Team
249 95.50 Kara Ft. Wayne 2004 FR 115 15:57.6 Team
2005 SO 108 15:53.8 Team
Doerffler Concordia 2006 JR 124 16:56.3 Team
2007 SR 35 19:41.8 Team
250 96.75 Kelsey Homestead 2013 FR 83 19:37.1 Team
2014 SO 183 20:48.7 Team
Batt 2015 JR 51 19:11.3 Team
2016 SR 70 19:52.6 Team
251 97.00 Kathryn Michigan 1997 FR 158 17:49.0 Team
1998 SO 57 15:33.7 Team
Leahy City 1999 JR 40 15:25.4 Team
2000 SR 133 16:28.0 Team
252 97.25 Katherine New 1997 FR 147 17:21.8 Team
1998 SO 124 16:15.4 Team
Rosenbarger Albany 1999 JR 59 15:43.9 Team
2000 SR 59 15:35.0 Team
253 97.75 Lydia Floyd 2012 FR 71 19:46.0 Individual
2013 SO 69 19:29.1 Team
Kotowski Central 2014 JR 80 19:26.9 Team
2015 SR 171 20:29.0 Team
254 98.00 Mariah Northridge 2013 FR 139 20:31.8 Team
2014 SO 93 19:35.3 Team
King 2015 JR 110 19:40.8 Team
2016 SR 50 19:40.0 Team
254 98.00 Hannah Bloomington 1991 FR 80 16:20.0 Team
1992 SO 124 16:54.0 Team
Mufson North 1993 JR 79 16:26.0 Team
1994 SR 109 16:37.0 Team
256 98.75 Samantha Hamilton 2011 FR 107 20:28.6 Team
2012 SO 87 19:58.3 Team
Stensland Southeastern 2013 JR 76 19:33.2 Team
2014 SR 125 19:56.9 Team
257 99.00 Kayla Huntington 2009 FR 96 21:19.2 Team
2010 SO 110 20:28.1 Team
Patrick North 2011 JR 118 20:38.2 Team
2012 SR 72 19:46.4 Team
257 99.00 Alexis Chesterton 1996 FR 71 16:10.0 Team
1997 SO 96 16:17.5 Team
Virtue 1998 JR 86 15:54.2 Team
1999 SR 143 16:53.7 Team
259 99.50 Courtney Chesterton 1997 FR 126 16:45.0 Team
1998 SO 70 15:42.5 Team
Starin 1999 JR 67 15:49.6 Team
2000 SR 135 16:29.0 Team
260 101.25 Lisa Homestead 1995 FR 143 16:26.7 Team
1996 SO 38 15:50.0 Team
Pesci 1997 JR 98 16:18.2 Team
1998 SR 126 16:21.9 Team
261 102.00 Jaime Bloomington 1999 FR 75 15:53.1 Team
2000 SO 88 15:55.0 Team
Mathias South 2001 JR 84 16:00.0 Team
2002 SR 161 17:47.1 Team
262 102.25 Chiemi Bloomington 1999 FR 93 16:06.7 Team
2000 SO 107 16:11.0 Team
Favinger South 2001 JR 92 16:07.0 Team
2002 SR 117 16:30.1 Team
263 102.50 Bliss Homestead 2001 FR 136 16:44.0 Team
2002 SO 95 16:07.9 Team
Cook 2003 JR 101 16:09.9 Team
2004 SR 78 16:03.8 Team
263 102.50 Patricia Valparaiso 2008 FR 59 19:48.0 Team
2009 SO 100 21:25.5 Team
Joll 2010 JR 149 21:08.1 Team
2011 SR 102 20:21.6 Team
265 103.25 Emma Pendleton 2013 FR 118 20:08.2 Team
2014 SO 70 19:23.7 Team
Hall Heights 2015 JR 97 19:34.1 Team
2016 SR 128 20:39.4 Team
266 103.50 Delaney West 2011 FR 88 20:11.0 Team
2012 SO 100 20:09.6 Team
Barber Lafayette 2013 JR 62 19:24.6 Team
2014 SR 164 20:27.9 Team
267 104.00 Corinne Bloomington 2004 FR 126 15:11.2 Team
2005 SO 125 16:04.3 Individual
Innes South 2006 JR 85 16:13.3 Individual
2007 SR 80 20:27.5 Team
268 104.25 Amanda Bloomington 1999 FR 121 16:27.9 Team
2000 SO 117 16:15.0 Team
Kinser South 2001 JR 103 16:12.0 Team
2002 SR 76 15:59.4 Team
269 104.50 Kim Columbus 1995 FR 159 16:49.3 Team
1996 SO 68 16:07.0 Team
Hardwick North 1997 JR 56 15:48.7 Team
1998 SR 135 16:32.1 Team
270 105.00 Alison Valparaiso 2011 FR 83 20:05.8 Team
2012 SO 82 19:53.6 Team
Mundell 2013 JR 98 19:47.3 Individual
2014 SR 157 20:22.8 Team
270 105.00 Paige Portage 2010 FR 94 20:13.3 Team
2011 SO 114 20:34.6 Team
Pizer 2012 JR 101 20:10.3 Team
2013 SR 111 20:00.6 Team
272 106.00 Carlena DeKalb 2007 FR 119 20:55.8 Team
2008 SO 115 20:37.8 Team
Magley 2009 JR 105 21:26.6 Team
2010 SR 85 20:02.9 Team
273 106.25 Zoe Bloomington 2006 FR 94 16:19.7 Team
2007 SO 68 20:18.4 Team
Withered North 2008 JR 109 20:32.7 Team
2009 SR 154 22:36.9 Team
274 107.00 Kiley Culver 2004 FR 88 15:49.7 Team
2005 SO 72 15:20.2 Team
Trennepohl Academies 2006 JR 111 16:30.0 Team
2007 SR 157 21:46.2 Team
275 110.50 Jessi Terre Haute 2010 FR 73 19:55.2 Team
2011 SO 115 20:35.1 Team
Conley North 2012 JR 69 19:44.3 Team
2013 SR 185 21:18.9 Team
276 111.25 Jan Floyd  1983 FR 132 13:15.2 Team
1984 SO 79 15:55.3 Team
Paul Central 1985 JR 121 17:18.0 Team
1986 SR 113 16:58.0 Team
277 113.00 Sarah New 1997 FR 115 16:36.4 Team
1998 SO 122 16:14.0 Team
Burgin Albany 1999 JR 94 16:07.6 Team
2000 SR 121 16:18.0 Team
278 114.25 Rebecca Carroll 2005 FR 124 16:03.4 Team
2006 SO 134 17:05.4 Team
Downs (Ft. Wayne) 2007 JR 115 20:50.9 Team
2008 SR 84 20:07.2 Team
279 119.75 Lindy Terre Haute 2006 FR 100 16:23.4 Team
2007 SO 97 20:36.7 Team
Jones North 2008 JR 130 20:48.9 Team
2009 SR 152 22:35.4 Team
279 119.75 Tracy Maconaquah 1984 FR 124 16:45.2 Team
1985 SO 130 17:40.8 Team
Smith 1986 JR 109 16:43.0 Team
1987 SR 116 16:25.0 Team
281 121.25 Kristy Jasper 2003 FR 121 16:36.6 Team
2004 SO 127 16:14.5 Team
Shaw 2005 JR 119 16:01.3 Team
2006 SR 118 16:39.1 Team
282 122.50 Jennifer Lake 2013 FR 170 21:01.3 Team
2014 SO 95 19:37.4 Team
Crague Central 2015 JR 52 19:11.8 Team
2016 SR 173 21:31.0 Team
283 123.00 Megan Floyd  1999 FR 138 16:46.5 Team
2000 SO 132 16:27.0 Team
Uhl Central 2001 JR 135 16:43.0 Team
2002 SR 87 16:03.7 Team
284 124.75 Katie Homestead 1998 FR 120 16:12.3 Team
1999 SO 147 17:00.1 Team
Nolting 2000 JR 144 16:36.0 Team
2001 SR 88 16:01.0 Team
285 126.00 Holly Bloomington 2007 FR 93 20:34.1 Team
2008 SO 121 20:42.0 Team
Biggs North 2009 JR 162 22:50.0 Team
2010 SR 128 20:45.6 Team
286 126.50 Jennifer Homestead 1997 FR 165 18:45.3 Team
1998 SO 101 15:59.8 Team
Lee 1999 JR 112 16:19.9 Team
2000 SR 128 16:24.0 Team
287 127.25 McKenzie Northridge 2013 FR 117 20:07.3 Team
2014 SO 88 19:33.3 Team
Love 2015 JR 173 20:30.6 Team
2016 SR 131 20:40.4 Team
288 131.00 Michaela Valparaiso 2010 FR 152 21:13.3 Team
2011 SO 175 21:43.3 Team
Gazdich 2012 JR 129 20:36.7 Team
2013 SR 68 19:28.3 Individual
289 131.50 Abby Portage 2008 FR 96 20:20.7 Team
2009 SO 129 22:00.6 Team
Trader 2010 JR 136 20:54.3 Team
2011 SR 165 21:26.5 Team
290 132.50 Mallory Terre Haute 2010 FR 126 20:43.7 Team
2011 SO 124 20:45.5 Team
Sanders North 2012 JR 137 20:45.4 Team
2013 SR 143 20:35.2 Team
291 134.00 Erin Northridge 1995 FR 125 16:11.8 Team
1996 SO 86 16:23.0 Team
Toth 1997 JR 166 18:50.9 Team
1998 SR 159 17:19.5 Team
292 136.25 Emma Warsaw 2012 FR 169 21:24.5 Team
2013 SO 163 20:50.6 Team
Hayward 2014 JR 110 19:47.6 Team
2015 SR 103 19:37.6 Team
293 139.25 Audrey Ft. Wayne 2004 FR 120 15:57.9 Team
2005 SO 130 16:08.7 Team
Ehle Concordia 2006 JR 155 17:42.0 Team
2007 SR 152 21:40.0 Team
294 141.75 Hannah Penn 2013 FR 109 19:59.9 Team
2014 SO 87 19:32.4 Team
Selis 2015 JR 196 21:01.2 Team
2016 SR 175 21:33.7 Team
295 143.00 Marissa Huntington 2012 FR 161 21:14.5 Team
2013 SO 162 20:48.5 Team
Jamison North 2014 JR 135 20:05.0 Team
2015 SR 114 19:46.7 Team
296 146.25 Hannah Warsaw 2012 FR 140 20:51.3 Team
2013 SO 155 20:46.3 Team
Dawson 2014 JR 159 20:25.0 Team
2015 SR 131 19:57.9 Team
297 151.75 Catharine LaPorte 2013 FR 187 21:21.4 Team
2014 SO 181 20:46.1 Team
Pickford 2015 JR 106 19:38.6 Team
2016 SR 133 20:42.3 Team