MULTIPLE INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS
Athletes From Same School Who Participated at IHSAA Girls State XC Meet Without Team
             
YR PL FIRST LAST GR SCHOOL TIME
1981 7 Nadine Wiencek 9 Michigan City Elston 10:39.5
1981 30 Patricia Fields 11 Michigan City Elston 11:04.5
1982 11 Kristi Walker 12 Harding 10:39.2
1982 43 Terri Young 12 Harding 11:03.0
1983 26 Kim Eiler 10 Columbia City 10:51.7
1983 32 Deanna Wineland 9 Columbia City 10:54.4
1983 12 Paula Carroll 12 Pike 10:41.4
1983 14 Yvette Higgins 10 Pike 10:42.1
1983 64 Angie Flick 10 Southmont 11:21.9
1983 73 Cammie Servies 10 Southmont 11:29.0
1984 17 Rosalyn Wilson 11 North Central (Indpls.) 14:33.9
1984 33 Gretchen Powers 10 North Central (Indpls.) 15:04.5
1984 6 Rhonda Yoder 11 Penn 14:18.6
1984 10 Kim Wilkeson 11 Penn 14:25.3
1984 8 Laura Schweitzer 11 Rising Sun 14:23.5
1984 35 Ann Schweitzer 11 Rising Sun 15:08.8
1984 3 Sherry Hoover 12 Woodlan 14:03.3
1984 9 Jamie Gorrell 9 Woodlan 14:24.2
1985 76 Nicole Bunting 9 Evansville Harrison 16:09.5
1985 85 Misti Fraser 12 Evansville Harrison 16:17.1
1985 3 Laura Schweitzer 12 Rising Sun 14:36.2
1985 29 Ann Schweitzer 12 Rising Sun 15:22.7
1987 24 Amy Graham 9 Bedford North Lawrence 14:51.0
1987 42 Daniela Daggy 11 Bedford North Lawrence 15:06.0
1987 4 Debra Sauers 12 Columbia City 14:14.0
1987 29 Karma Geyer 10 Columbia City 15:00.0
1988 24 Katie Stern 11 Connersville 15:18.0
1988 28 Lisa Lauer 12 Connersville 15:27.0
1988 27 Nicole Bunting 12 Evansville Harrison 15:26.0
1988 36 Amy Roll 11 Evansville Harrison 15:35.0
1988 16 Jennifer Culbertson 12 South Bend Clay 15:09.0
1988 58 Linda Raven 10 South Bend Clay 15:56.0
1989 19 Jennifer Barber 10 Crown Point 14:59.0
1989 43 Kerry Replin 11 Crown Point 15:26.0
1990 63 Amber Steiner 11 Bedford North Lawrence 16:05.0
1990 90 Amy Graham 12 Bedford North Lawrence 16:37.0
1990 17 Brandy Robbins 12 Jennings County 15:10.0
1990 66 Jen Diekhoff 11 Jennings County 16:08.0
1990 19 Lisa Perez 12 Michigan City Rogers 15:13.0
1990 32 Tara Perez 9 Michigan City Rogers 15:31.0
1991 20 Teresa Gingerich 9 Westview 15:06.0
1991 29 Heather Jones 12 Westview 15:20.0
1992 11 Melissa Piunti 9 River Forest 14:44.0
1992 16 Elizabeth Piunti 11 River Forest 14:52.0
1993 13 Melissa Piunti 10 River Forest 15:11.0
1993 44 Elizabeth Piunti 12 River Forest 15:43.0
1994 32 Lacey Smith 11 Kankakee Valley 15:07.0
1994 38 Amanda Hall 10 Kankakee Valley 15:15.0
1995 115 Jessica Vagedes 11 Edgewood 16:04.0
1995 119 Ruthie Gray 12 Edgewood 16:07.8
1995 41 Amanda Hall 11 Kankakee Valley 15:08.2
1995 47 Lacey Smith 12 Kankakee Valley 15:12.4
1995 5 Courtney Bell 11 Oldenburg Academy 14:28.4
1995 14 Lauren Wade 11 Oldenburg Academy 14:47.8
1995 10 Maria Harriman 10 West Noble 14:44.9
1995 57 Jenny Furkis 11 West Noble 15:19.6
1996 33 Whitney Bevins 10 Westfield 15:46.0
1996 48 Beth King 10 Westfield 15:56.0
1997 6 Amanda Bell 11 Clarksville 14:52.1
1997 34 Laine Hamman 10 Clarksville 15:30.4
1997 16 Talia Barwick 12 Ft. Wayne Northrop 15:13.2
1997 51 Aubrey Gaffer 9 Ft. Wayne Northrop 15:42.7
1998 5 Molly Dattilo 11 Madison 14:24.1
1998 84 Brooke Carr 9 Madison 15:52.5
1999 35 Lyndsey Emerson 12 Center Grove 15:18.8
1999 43 Dayna Smart 12 Center Grove 15:29.5
1999 23 Katy Pryor 10 New Castle 15:05.2
1999 33 Natalie Shaffer 11 New Castle 15:17.9
1999 55 Amy Rodeghero 10 Richmond 15:40.1
1999 64 Stephanie Eilar 11 Richmond 15:47.6
2000 46 Natalie Shaffer 12 New Castle 15:26.0
2000 71 Katy Pryor 11 New Castle 15:43.0
2000 47 Stephanie Eilar 12 Richmond 15:26.0
2000 97 Amy Rodeghero 11 Richmond 16:01.0
2002 96 Lauren Crick 9 Evansville Central 16:08.0
2002 138 Heather Stembridge 11 Evansville Central 16:56.3
2003 35 Sarah Kemple 12 Rushville 15:19.5
2003 53 Gwen Kemple 12 Rushville 15:32.2
2003 57 Katelyn Jones 9 South Spencer 15:34.2
2003 71 Andrea Goldman 9 South Spencer 15:43.8
2004 34 Kyla Chapman 10 Rensselaer Central 15:35.6
2004 73 Allison Malone 10 Rensselaer Central 16:04.1
2005 34 Bethany Scruton 11 Columbus North 14:50.6
2005 68 Kelsey Pence 12 Columbus North 15:16.8
2006 35 Julianna Roche 12 Ft. Wayne Canterbury 15:32.5
2006 37 Laura Ardington 12 Ft. Wayne Canterbury 15:33.5
2006 43 Hannah Fox 11 Signature School 15:39.0
2006 139 Victoria Schmitt 10 Signature School 17:12.4
2007 10 Valerie Burns 10 Penn 18:59.7
2007 100 Sarah Hutchings 12 Penn 20:38.7
2008 45 Ashley Name 11 Mishawaka 19:38.5
2008 66 Emily Haines 12 Mishawaka 19:52.5
2008 18 Erica Ridderman 12 Warsaw 18:57.4
2008 63 Cendall Ogle 11 Warsaw 19:50.9
2010 31 Abby Hostetler 9 Fremont 19:18.0
2010 81 Anna Aldrich 10 Fremont 19:59.3
2011 15 Abby Hostetler 10 Fremont 18:49.3
2011 34 Anna Aldrich 11 Fremont 19:14.5
2011 8 Kendra Foley 11 Noblesville 18:36.1
2011 12 Helen Willman 12 Noblesville 18:44.3
2012 6 Anna Aldrich 12 Fremont 18:11.5
2012 9 Abby Hostetler 11 Fremont 18:29.6
2012 15 Emma MacAnally 12 Indpls. Cathedral 18:35.6
2012 32 Katherine Free 9 Indpls. Cathedral 19:04.5
2013 104 Allison Rollins 11 Evansville North 19:54.4
2013 116 Michaela Ward 10 Evansville North 20:06.8
2013 85 Celena Guerrero 12 Hobart 19:38.0
2013 103 Mindy Whidden 12 Hobart 19:53.0
2013 68 Michaela Gazdich 12 Valparaiso 19:28.3
2013 98 Alison Mundell 11 Valparaiso 19:47.3
2013 46 Constance Jones 11 Warren Central 19:12.3
2013 77 Kaitlin Wells 11 Warren Central 19:35.0
2014 78 Hannah Wylie 9 Crown Point 19:26.5
2014 142 Jillian Zimmerman 12 Crown Point 20:11.4
2014 29 Abigail Little 9 Noblesville 18:47.3
2014 38 Abby Crouch 12 Noblesville 18:56.7
2015 10 Hannah Wylie 10 Crown Point 18:19.8
2015 135 Annalise DeMars 9 Crown Point 20:00.4
2015 14 Tyler Schwartz 10 DeKalb 18:22.5
2015 90 Lauren Beckmann 10 DeKalb 19:29.0
2015 45 Kayla McCulloch 9 East Noble 19:08.9
2015 60 Kara Kline 10 East Noble 19:14.5
2015 25 Shayla Traas 9 Franklin Central 18:45.8
2015 104 Brooke Talhelm 12 Franklin Central 19:37.7
2015 40 Hannah Welsh 12 Jasper 19:03.6
2015 63 Tara Cassiday 11 Jasper 19:15.2
2015 37 Maggie Gutwein 9 Twin Lakes 19:02.0
2015 46 Madeline Lilly 12 Twin Lakes 19:09.5
2016 51 Natalie Graber 11 Barr-Reeve 19:41.7
2016 91 Emily Schultheis 12 Barr-Reeve 20:13.2
2016 23 Maddie Russin 9 Crown Point 19:05.9
2016 78 Hannah Wylie 11 Crown Point 19:57.3
2016 18 Sabrina Bippus 12 Hamilton Southeastern 18:56.8
2016 57 Lulu Black 10 Hamilton Southeastern 19:46.2
2016 38 Mary Ann Wehrle 9 Indpls. Ritter 19:17.0
2016 115 Kendall Blake 12 Indpls. Ritter 20:31.6
2016 64 Margo Hornocker 11 Oak Hill 19:49.2
2016 67 Mollie Gamble 9 Oak Hill 19:51.0