BEST COMBINED FINISH BY INDIV. QUALIFIERS
Combined Finish of Individual Qualifiers From Same School at IHSAA Girls State XC Meet
                 
RANK TOTAL PL FIRST LAST GR SCHOOL TIME YR
1 12 3 Sherry Hoover 12 Woodlan 14:03.3 1984
9 Jamie Gorrell 9 Woodlan 14:24.2 1984
2 15 6 Anna Aldrich 12 Fremont 18:11.5 2012
9 Abby Hostetler 11 Fremont 18:29.6 2012
3 16 6 Rhonda Yoder 11 Penn 14:18.6 1984
10 Kim Wilkeson 11 Penn 14:25.3 1984
4 19 5 Courtney Bell 11 Oldenburg Academy 14:28.4 1995
14 Lauren Wade 11 Oldenburg Academy 14:47.8 1995
5 20 8 Kendra Foley 11 Noblesville 18:36.1 2011
12 Helen Willman 12 Noblesville 18:44.3 2011
6 26 12 Paula Carroll 12 Pike 10:41.4 1983
14 Yvette Higgins 10 Pike 10:42.1 1983
7 27 11 Melissa Piunti 9 River Forest 14:44.0 1992
16 Elizabeth Piunti 11 River Forest 14:52.0 1992
8 32 3 Laura Schweitzer 12 Rising Sun 14:36.2 1985
29 Ann Schweitzer 12 Rising Sun 15:22.7 1985
9 33 4 Debra Sauers 12 Columbia City 14:14.0 1987
29 Karma Geyer 10 Columbia City 15:00.0 1987
10 37 7 Nadine Wiencek 9 Michigan City Elston 10:39.5 1981
30 Patricia Fields 11 Michigan City Elston 11:04.5 1981
11 40 6 Amanda Bell 11 Clarksville 14:52.1 1997
34 Laine Hamman 10 Clarksville 15:30.4 1997
12 43 8 Laura Schweitzer 11 Rising Sun 14:23.5 1984
35 Ann Schweitzer 11 Rising Sun 15:08.8 1984
13 47 15 Emma MacAnally 12 Indpls. Cathedral 18:35.6 2012
32 Katherine Free 9 Indpls. Cathedral 19:04.5 2012
14 49 20 Teresa Gingerich 9 Westview 15:06.0 1991
29 Heather Jones 12 Westview 15:20.0 1991
14 49 15 Abigail Hostetler 10 Fremont 18:49.3 2011
34 Anna Aldrich 11 Fremont 19:14.5 2011
16 50 17 Rosalyn Wilson 11 North Central (Indpls.) 14:33.9 1984
33 Gretchen Powers 10 North Central (Indpls.) 15:04.5 1984
17 51 19 Lisa Perez 12 Michigan City Rogers 15:13.0 1990
32 Tara Perez 9 Michigan City Rogers 15:31.0 1990
18 52 24 Katie Stern 11 Connersville 15:18.0 1988
28 Lisa Lauer 12 Connersville 15:27.0 1988
19 54 11 Kristi Walker 12 Harding 10:39.2 1982
43 Terri Young 12 Harding 11:03.0 1982
20 56 23 Katy Pryor 10 New Castle 15:05.2 1999
33 Natalie Shaffer 11 New Castle 15:17.9 1999
21 57 13 Melissa Piunti 10 River Forest 15:11.0 1993
44 Elizabeth Piunti 12 River Forest 15:43.0 1993
22 58 26 Kim Eiler 10 Columbia City 10:51.7 1983
32 Deanna Wineland 9 Columbia City 10:54.4 1983
23 62 19 Jennifer Barber 10 Crown Point 14:59.0 1989
43 Kerry Replin 11 Crown Point 15:26.0 1989
24 63 27 Nicole Bunting 12 Evansville Harrison 15:26.0 1988
36 Amy Roll 11 Evansville Harrison 15:35.0 1988
25 66 24 Amy Graham 9 Bedford North Lawrence 14:51.0 1987
42 Daniela Daggy 11 Bedford North Lawrence 15:06.0 1987
26 67 10 Maria Harriman 10 West Noble 14:44.9 1995
57 Jenny Furkis 11 West Noble 15:19.6 1995
26 67 16 Talia Barwick 12 Ft. Wayne Northrop 15:13.2 1997
51 Aubrey Gaffer 9 Ft. Wayne Northrop 15:42.7 1997
26 67 29 Abigail Little 9 Noblesville 18:47.3 2014
38 Abby Crouch 12 Noblesville 18:56.7 2014
29 70 32 Lacey Smith 11 Kankakee Valley 15:07.0 1994
38 Amanda Hall 10 Kankakee Valley 15:15.0 1994
30 72 35 Julianna Roche 12 Ft. Wayne Canterbury 15:32.5 2006
37 Laura Ardington 12 Ft. Wayne Canterbury 15:33.5 2006
31 74 16 Jennifer Culbertson 12 South Bend Clay 15:09.0 1988
58 Linda Raven 10 South Bend Clay 15:56.0 1988
32 75 18 Sabrina Bippus 12 Hamilton Southeastern 18:56.8 2016
57 Lulu Black 10 Hamilton Southeastern 19:46.2 2016
33 78 35 Lyndsey Emerson 12 Center Grove 15:18.8 1999
43 Dayna Smart 12 Center Grove 15:29.5 1999
34 81 33 Whitney Bevins 10 Westfield 15:46.0 1996
48 Beth King 10 Westfield 15:56.0 1996
34 81 18 Erica Ridderman 12 Warsaw 18:57.4 2008
63 Cendall Ogle 11 Warsaw 19:50.9 2008
36 83 17 Brandy Robbins 12 Jennings County 15:10.0 1990
66 Jen Diekhoff 11 Jennings County 16:08.0 1990
36 83 37 Maggie Gutwein 9 Twin Lakes 19:02.0 2015
46 Madeline Lilly 12 Twin Lakes 19:09.5 2015
38 88 41 Amanda Hall 11 Kankakee Valley 15:08.2 1995
47 Lacey Smith 12 Kankakee Valley 15:12.4 1995
38 88 35 Sarah Kemple 12 Rushville 15:19.5 2003
53 Gwen Kemple 12 Rushville 15:32.2 2003
40 89 5 Molly Dattilo 11 Madison 14:24.1 1998
84 Brooke Carr 9 Madison 15:52.5 1998
41 101 23 Maddie Russin 9 Crown Point 19:05.9 2016
78 Hannah Wylie 11 Crown Point 19:57.3 2016
42 102 34 Bethany Scruton 11 Columbus North 14:50.6 2005
68 Kelsey Pence 12 Columbus North 15:16.8 2005
43 103 40 Hannah Welsh 12 Jasper 19:03.6 2015
63 Tara Cassiday 11 Jasper 19:15.2 2015
44 104 14 Tyler Schwartz 10 DeKalb 18:22.5 2015
90 Lauren Beckmann 10 DeKalb 19:29.0 2015
45 105 45 Kayla McCulloch 9 East Noble 19:08.9 2015
60 Kara Kline 10 East Noble 19:14.5 2015
46 107 34 Kyla Chapman 10 Rensselaer Central 15:35.6 2004
73 Allison Malone 10 Rensselaer Central 16:04.1 2004
47 110 10 Valerie Burns 10 Penn 18:59.7 2007
100 Sarah Hutchings 12 Penn 20:38.7 2007
48 111 45 Ashley Name 11 Mishawaka 19:38.5 2008
66 Emily Haines 12 Mishawaka 19:52.5 2008
49 112 31 Abby Hostetler 9 Fremont 19:18.0 2010
81 Anna Aldrich 10 Fremont 19:59.3 2010
50 117 46 Natalie Shaffer 12 New Castle 15:26.0 2000
71 Katy Pryor 11 New Castle 15:43.0 2000
51 119 55 Amy Rodeghero 10 Richmond 15:40.1 1999
64 Stephanie Eilar 11 Richmond 15:47.6 1999
52 123 46 Constance Jones 11 Warren Central 19:12.3 2013
77 Kaitlin Wells 11 Warren Central 19:35.0 2013
53 128 57 Katelyn Jones 9 South Spencer 15:34.2 2003
71 Andrea Goldman 9 South Spencer 15:43.8 2003
54 129 25 Shayla Traas 9 Franklin Central 18:45.8 2015
104 Brooke Talhelm 12 Franklin Central 19:37.7 2015
55 131 64 Margo Hornocker 11 Oak Hill 19:49.2 2016
67 Mollie Gamble 9 Oak Hill 19:51.0 2016
56 137 64 Angie Flick 10 Southmont 11:21.9 1983
73 Cammie Servies 10 Southmont 11:29.0 1983
57 142 51 Natalie Graber 11 Barr-Reeve 19:41.7 2016
91 Emily Schultheis 12 Barr-Reeve 20:13.2 2016
58 144 47 Stephanie Eilar 12 Richmond 15:26.0 2000
97 Amy Rodeghero 11 Richmond 16:01.0 2000
59 145 10 Hannah Wylie 10 Crown Point 18:19.8 2015
135 Annalise DeMars 9 Crown Point 20:00.4 2015
60 153 63 Amber Steiner 11 Bedford North Lawrence 16:05.0 1990
90 Amy Graham 12 Bedford North Lawrence 16:37.0 1990
60 153 38 Mary Ann Wehrle 9 Indpls. Ritter 19:17.0 2016
115 Kendall Blake 12 Indpls. Ritter 20:31.6 2016
62 161 76 Nicole Bunting 9 Evansville Harrison 16:09.5 1985
85 Misti Fraser 12 Evansville Harrison 16:17.1 1985
63 166 68 Michaela Gazdich 12 Valparaiso 19:28.3 2013
98 Alison Mundell 11 Valparaiso 19:47.3 2013
64 182 43 Hannah Fox 11 Signature School 15:39.0 2006
139 Victoria Schmitt 10 Signature School 17:12.4 2006
65 188 85 Celena Guerrero 12 Hobart 19:38.0 2013
103 Mindy Whidden 12 Hobart 19:53.0 2013
66 220 104 Allison Rollins 11 Evansville North 19:54.4 2013
116 Michaela Ward 10 Evansville North 20:06.8 2013
66 220 78 Hannah Wylie 9 Crown Point 19:26.5 2014
142 Jillian Zimmerman 12 Crown Point 20:11.4 2014
68 234 115 Jessica Vagedes 11 Edgewood 16:04.0 1995
119 Ruthie Gray 12 Edgewood 16:07.8 1995
68 234 96 Lauren Crick 9 Evansville Central 16:08.0 2002
138 Heather Stembridge 11 Evansville Central 16:56.3 2002