IHSAA GIRLS STATE XC MEET

TEAM QUALIFIERS



CLICK ON SCHOOL NAME FOR GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
(asterisked schools quaified for the most recent state meet in 2016;
italized schools have either closed or been consolidated into another school


   Adams Central    Ft. Wayne Elmhurst    New Prairie
   Anderson    Ft. Wayne North Side    Noblesville *
   Angola    Ft. Wayne Northrop    North Central (Indpls.)
   Avon    Ft. Wayne Snider    North Harrison
   Bedford North Lawrence    Goshen    North Vermillion
   Bellmont    Guerin Catholic *    Northeast Dubois
   Ben Davis    Hamilton Southeastern    Northfield
   Bloomington North *    Hammond Noll    Northridge *
   Bloomington South *    Harding    Northview
   Brebeuf Jesuit    Heritage Hills    Norwell
   Brownsburg    Highland    Oak Hill
   Brownstown Central    Hobart    Pendleton Heights *
   Carmel *    Homestead *    Penn *
   Carroll (Ft. Wayne) *    Huntington North    Pike
   Castle    Indpls. Cathedral    Portage
   Center Grove    Indpls. Chatard    Richmond
   Chesterton    Jasper    Seymour *
   Clarksville    Jay County    Silver Creek
   Columbia City    Jeffersonville    South Bend St. Joseph's
   Columbus East    Kankakee Valley    Southmont
   Columbus North *    Lafayette Jefferson    Southport
   Concord    Lake Central *    Tell City
   Crown Point    LaPorte *    Terre Haute North
   Culver Academies    Lawrence North    Terre Haute South
   DeKalb    Lowell *    Tipton
   East Noble *    Maconaquah    Tri-County
   Eastern (Greentown)    Madison    Twin Lakes
   Edgewood    Manchester    Valparaiso *
   Elkhart Central    Martinsville    Vincennes Rivet
   Elkhart Memorial    Michigan City    Warren Central
   Evansville Reitz Memorial *    Michigan City Elston    Warsaw *
   Fishers *    Mooresville    Wawasee
   Floyd Central *    Muncie Central    West Lafayette *
   Franklin Central    Muncie Northside    West Noble
   Ft. Wayne Concordia    Munster    Westfield *
   Ft. Wayne Dwenger    New Albany    Zionsville *